Official website of the City and County of Honolulu
 
  You are here:  Main / Neighborhood Commission Office / 2001 Neighborhood Board Elections
 

2001 Neighborhood Board Elections

4/30/01
   
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 01
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
01 00 Greg Knudsen 1701 ELECT
Thomas T. Ishii, Jr. 1582 ELECT
Charlie T. Rodgers 1578 ELECT
Dolores Elms 1510 ELECT
Michael J. Moroney 1200
David C. Livingston 1071
Terrance K. Tokuuke 871
Irvin Cohen 818
Kelly A. Washino 732
Joseph J. Gruzinsky 679
Roger O. Nakano 645
Joe G. Lioni Jr. 427
Carl E. Cunningham 384
01 Robert E. Clark 0 ELECT
02 Robert J. Speck 0 ELECT
03 Mary I. Houghton 197 ELECT
Jeffrey D. Black 55
04 Jeffrey J. Jersets 125 ELECT
Narendra K. Saxena 87
05 Lester M. Muraoka 189 ELECT
Alfred W. Kirchner 159
Robert C. Oda 156
06 David J. Welhouse 0 ELECT
07 Bretton R. White 256 ELECT
Harriet "Hart" J. Hoffman 176
David W. Washino 125
08 Anthony J. Paresa 160 ELECT
Robert M. Reeder 134
09 Lorraine R. Palumbo 218 ELECT
Charles S. Wallace 84
11 James R. Davis 0 ELECT
   
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 02
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
02 01 Melvyn M.L. Yap 94 ELECT
Robert K. Burns 49
02 Gerhard C. Hamm 0 ELECT
04 Sheridan R. Spangler 149 ELECT
Jennifer L. Chong 139
05 Edward E. Gall 0 ELECT
06 Linda W.L. Starr 583 ELECT
Ted E. Ashworth 535 ELECT
Grace K. Tamanaha-Parker 502 ELECT
Rebecca M. Sanada 476 ELECT
02 06 Mark D. Terry 416 ELECT
Robert T. Chuck 412 ELECT
Joseph W.C. Young 408
Janice M. Harrer 256
James G. Lee Jr. 88
07 Daniel A. Grounds 324 ELECT
Warner (Kimo) C. Sutton 307 ELECT
Jamal A. Suddiqui 256 ELECT
Don J. Runnals 240
08 Christopher A. Baron 0 ELECT
Micheal J. Melcher 0 ELECT
J. Edward Schell 0 ELECT
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 03
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
03 00 Richard Turbin 919 ELECT
Richard D. Rogers 639
01 Paulette Y. Manfredi 0 ELECT
02 Geraldine "Gerri" B. Digmon 0 ELECT
Quentin W. Doar 0 ELECT
03 Mark J. Storfer 296 ELECT
John R. Mac Gregor 228 ELECT
Leonard A. Ciupak 160
George J. Lissandrello 107
Eric P. Kwan 103
04 Jane T.F. Hong 0 ELECT
William K. Kamau III 0 ELECT
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 04
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
04 01 Thomas M. Otake 588 ELECT
John W. Cater 581 ELECT
Jean K. Yamane 577 ELECT
Edison K.W. Lum 556 ELECT
Terry G. Kwok 482
Brian Y. Yamane 476
Miles H. Takaaze 398
02 Leonard K.H. Tam 575 ELECT
Joseph Holtz 453 ELECT
Megan H. York 421 ELECT
David C. Tanabe 415 ELECT
Eric J. McCutcheon 409
Randall M. Yee 296
Alena N. Medeiros 287
Michele F. Van Hessen 241
Daniel K. Nahoopii 226
Wallace W. Landford 149
03 Vernon H.Q. Tam 555 ELECT
Michael K. Abe 495 ELECT
Daniel G. Carvalho 412 ELECT
04 03 Rudolph C. Hack 260
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 05
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
05 01 Karen L. Ah Mai 0 ELECT
Jim A. Cone 0 ELECT
Kathleen J. Doering 0 ELECT
Wayne W. Gau 0 ELECT
Barbra C. Miller 0 ELECT
02 Kenneth C.C. Chang 0 ELECT
James V. Hall 0 ELECT
Bertha S.J. Nahoopii 0 ELECT
Arthur E. Ross 0 ELECT
Patrick M. Skonecki 0 ELECT
03 Michelle S. Matson 513 ELECT
Marguerite H. Ige 489 ELECT
Christen W. Mitchell 457 ELECT
Roxie Berlin 403 ELECT
Steven A. Knauer 394 ELECT
Joshua L. Cooper 352
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 06
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
06 00 Carolyn Tsukayama-Walther 1269 ELECT
Traver G. Carroll 1208 ELECT
Ross S. Sasamura 1141 ELECT
Mark R. Ewald 1066 ELECT
Gladys C. Hayes 808 ELECT
Erin M. Sonsona 764
Alice N. Kealoha 278
01 Earl M. Shiraki 0 ELECT
04 Darlene H. Nakayama 0 ELECT
Michael G. Weinstein 0 ELECT
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 07
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
07 01 Henry B. Chapin 0 ELECT
George M. Nakano 0 ELECT
02 Gary K. Andersen 0 ELECT
Joseph K. Ezaki 0 ELECT
03 Jason K. Iwai 0 ELECT
Jeremy M. Lam 0 ELECT
Peter J. Shoji 0 ELECT
04 Richard C. Fassler 466 ELECT
John Thomas Heinrich 443 ELECT
Salvatore S. Lanzilotti 399 ELECT
James V. Harwood 386 ELECT
Francisco R. Figueiredo 384 ELECT
Milton D. Ragsdale 323 ELECT
Questor S. Lau 321
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 08
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
08 01 Joan H. King 649 ELECT
Betty Lou Larson 624 ELECT
Kekoa D. Kaapu 558 ELECT
Kinau B. Kamali'i 544 ELECT
Ronald J. Neff 522 ELECT
Donald E. Yeatman 466 ELECT
Steven A. Obara 285
02 Dave K. Chun 572 ELECT
Clifton H. Takamura 541 ELECT
Daniel W.K. Mitsunaga 525 ELECT
Bart Aronoff 513 ELECT
Kevin D. Mulligan 500 ELECT
Joel E. Stauring 420 ELECT
Ronald N. Lockwood 135
03 Brian F. Akana 0 ELECT
Kenneth R. Armstrong 0 ELECT
Albert H. Furuto 0 ELECT
Muhammad N. Gazdar 0 ELECT
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 09
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
09 01 Sam Bren 525 ELECT
Chris P. Zivalich Jr. 492 ELECT
Tom Brower 472 ELECT
Joseph F. Bowen 428 ELECT
Les A. Among 411 ELECT
Richard J. Poole 410 ELECT
John F. Molay 293
Dexter C. Carrasco 174
02 Robert J. Finley 416 ELECT
Jeffrey A. Apaka 369 ELECT
David F. Mc Culloch 366 ELECT
James E. Poorbaugh 364 ELECT
Frederick B. McMullan 321 ELECT
Louis Erteschik 253 ELECT
Lawrence G. Carter 236
John-Robert Coleman 218
03 Scott D. Hamilton Jr. 359 ELECT
Georgia E. Miller 293 ELECT
Dennis Y. Sato 243 ELECT
Lawrence T. McGranaghan 220 ELECT
Robert W. Last 216 TIE
Michael J. Peters 216 TIE
Douglas L. Rolefson 191
Raymond E. De Flavis 145
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 10
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
10 01 Charles H. Carole 790 ELECT
John A. Steelquist 782 ELECT
Tracy A. Ryan 630 ELECT
Joseph F. Zuiker 589 ELECT
Raejean Malarz 517 ELECT
Carla M. Stroh-Palalay 504 ELECT
Sharron R. Bynum 484
J.J. R. Johnson 467
Lauree R. Kaleikau-Gill 377
Damon J. Clark 336
Rudolpho Navor 174
02 Su Ann Bamer 0 ELECT
Kenneth C. Bell 0 ELECT
Philip C. Hauret 0 ELECT
Samuel Mitchell 0 ELECT
Richard C. Stancliff 0 ELECT
George H. Tulenkun 0 ELECT
03 Susan L. Young 696 ELECT
Norma J. Nicholl 612 ELECT
Richard H. Kawano 578 ELECT
Jean M. Grandenetti 441 ELECT
Li Anne W. Taft 404
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 11
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
11 01 Joyce A. Kurtz 323 ELECT
Christopher T. Kelly 322 ELECT
Betty J. Carter 303 ELECT
Thomas T. Lin 272 ELECT
Robert O.Y. Chung 143
02 Dyane Y. Sih 154 ELECT
Larry S. Hurst 151 ELECT
Carlene "Holly" R. Dickinson 57
03 John A. Breinich 215 ELECT
Karen R. Mcleod 162 ELECT
Wane A. Komine 161
Niti D. Villinger 104
04 Mark A. Auerbach 182 ELECT
Richard S. Morris 167
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 12
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
12 01 Alfredo Canopin Jr. 349 ELECT
Patricia M. Jones 0 ELECT
Remy Luria 0 ELECT
Deborah "Puanani" Richards 0 ELECT
02 Michael J. Kilousky 0 ELECT
12 02 M. Gerald Martens 0 ELECT
Wendy M. Ogawa 0 ELECT
Patt R. Spencer 0 ELECT
Sylvia K.G. Young 0 ELECT
03 Audrey Hidano 887 ELECT
Paula S. Kurashige 856 ELECT
Peter Armstrong 747 ELECT
Dean I. Asahina 709 ELECT
Joseph M. Magaldi Jr. 658 ELECT
Avon C.Y. Yap 210
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 13
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
13 00 Alvin Au 766 ELECT
Lynne B. Matusow 714 ELECT
Stanford B. Yuen 708 ELECT
Wendy S. Lam 639 ELECT
Burton White 611 ELECT
Karl Rhoads 589 ELECT
Thomas J. Smyth 586 ELECT
Dolores F. Mollring 549 ELECT
Richard D. Brawley 540 ELECT
Patrick H. Mc Cain 435
Bruce J. Kim 407
Cindy D. Rasmussen 339
Dorothy I. Cornell 337
Edna H. Ellis 295
Lance S. Kupau 111
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 14
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
14 01 Susan G. Morgan 255 ELECT
James L. Fife 192 ELECT
David P. Ericson 170
02 Harold B. Borthwick 0 ELECT
Teresa L. Russell 0 ELECT
03 John J. Witeck 0 ELECT
Janet M. Yoda 0 ELECT
05 Gary K. Higa 0 ELECT
Arvid T. Youngquist 0 ELECT
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 15
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
15 01 Bernadette S.M. Young 809 ELECT
Kenneth A. Akamine 782 ELECT
Irene I. Takizawa 760 ELECT
Lincoln H. Jacobe 679 ELECT
Mark A. Andaya 676 ELECT
Betty L. Wong 671 ELECT
John Dell 668 ELECT
15 01 Darryn D. Ng 656 ELECT
Mark R. Largosa 532
02 Peter M. Bareng 0 ELECT
Angel D. Dayot 0 ELECT
Ben Marquez, Jr. 0 ELECT
03 Bryan P. Andaya 0 ELECT
Roland A. Bueno 0 ELECT
Lester L. Fung 0 ELECT
Ken Harding 0 ELECT
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 16
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
16 00 Maryrose Mc Clelland 1080 ELECT
William J. Craddick 993 ELECT
Anthony R. DeCampo 974 ELECT
Momi Durand 924 ELECT
Hernando R. Tan 911 ELECT
Kanoa R. Bristol 906 ELECT
Alfonso Villanueva 874 ELECT
William "Bill" Woods 837 ELECT
Cleotilde B. Bala-Casino 819 ELECT
Delfin Cruz 612
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 18
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
18 00 Grant Tanimoto 2243 ELECT
Mark S. Taylor 2224 ELECT
Howard M. Shima 2191 ELECT
Chester T. Koga 2054 ELECT
Lennard J. Pepper 1964 ELECT
Minnie M. Brazell 1945 ELECT
Wilfred S. Tangonan 1760 ELECT
J. Martin C. Romualdez 1537 ELECT
Rudolph H. Baas III 1219 ELECT
James E. Roller 1010
Nick F. Czar 914
William F. Keiek Jr 876
Wendell R. Nelson 828
Constante V. Yanos 331
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 20
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
20 00 Alice T. Takehara 2911 ELECT
Dolores M. Cook 889
Ross C.Y. Lee 659
01 Mike Y. Miura 653 ELECT
James A. Naylon 508 ELECT
Tracy A. Arakaki 425 ELECT
Robyn B. Blanpied 365
02 Wilbert M.S. Ho 406 ELECT
20 02 Colleen T.S. Kojima 360 ELECT
Beatrice L. Kealoha 348 ELECT
Robert F. Anderson 313
03 Ruby L. Hargrave 633 ELECT
Sandra P. Thompson 519 ELECT
Richard G. Gallarde 346
04 Raymond A. Ancheta 0 ELECT
Willaim B. Clark 0 ELECT
Yuriko J. Sugimura 0 ELECT
05 Nellanette Y. Araki 0 ELECT
Carl L. Jacobs 0 ELECT
Wayne S. Matsuyama 0 ELECT
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 21
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
21 00 Albert K. Fukushima 3205 ELECT
Breene Y. Harimoto 3201 ELECT
Nathan H. Takeuchi 3120 ELECT
May L. Imamura 3076 ELECT
Sheila S. Fukuda 2939 ELECT
Reuben H. Chong 2921 ELECT
David R. Howton 2737 ELECT
William (Bill) R. Sullivan 2607 ELECT
Brian D. Winter 2290 ELECT
Tom Graves 2238 ELECT
Joel J. Kaye 2216 ELECT
Christopher G. Souza 2208 ELECT
Antonio F. Velasco 1914 ELECT
Richard E. Parker 1897
Stan H. Uecke 1618
Joel L. Dela Cruz 1152
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 22
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
22 00 Annette E. Yamaguchi 2829 ELECT
Carlota H. Ader 1407 ELECT
Robert M. Tokioka III 1374
Constante A. Domingo 1283
Robert D. Dunn 1137
Reginald J. Garcia 779
Fernie S. Nicolas 434
01 Richard H. Oshiro 971 ELECT
William A. Pearman 741 ELECT
Craig W. Richter 691 ELECT
Leslie Goo 566
Michael J. Conroy 512
02 C.O. "Andy" Anderson 0 ELECT
George Yakowenko 0 ELECT
03 Irene R. Elston 0 ELECT
04 David L.M. Pagan 0 ELECT
22 05 Ruth Lum 0 ELECT
06 Isidro M. Baquilar 210 ELECT
Diomedes S. Dumayas 92
07 Curtis M. Miyahara 160 ELECT
Jonalin Kelani Lessary 121
08 Richard C. Nono 0 ELECT
09 Gary E. Cruz 0 ELECT
10 Gary K. Tomita 0 ELECT
11 Martin J. Burke 829 ELECT
Ryan I. Yamane 765 ELECT
Russell F. Roller 629 ELECT
Arjay J. Franczyk 505 ELECT
Alfred F. Luab 326
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 23
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
23 00 Henry L. Makini 2136 ELECT
Pam L. Smith 2062 ELECT
Jeff R. Alexander 1762 ELECT
Tesha H. Malama 1759 ELECT
Mary A. Miyashiro 1448 ELECT
Charles R. Beamer 1433 ELECT
Garry P. Smith 1406 ELECT
Luriano Bautista 1220 ELECT
Karen J. Wenke 1158 ELECT
Mark K. Hubbard 1140
Guy E. Benjamin 1051
Tom B. Berg 1034
Loreto T Valdez 1030
Darell Y.M. Young 958
John A. De Oliveira 829
Michael W. Turman 622
Julius E. Davis 568
Christopher M. Lewis 519
Jeffery Sinchak 446
Joseph H. Gronwald 440
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 24
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
24 00 Albert H. Silva 1539 ELECT
Karen L. Awana 1353 ELECT
Patty A.K. Teruya 1350 ELECT
John III S. Kaopua 1338 ELECT
Momi Kamahele 1259
Steven E. Olbrich 1169
A. Frenchy DeSoto 819
Dennis M. Madeira 629
01 Antoinette Waiamau-Nunuha 541 ELECT
Harry H.Y. Choy 452 ELECT
Violet "Sunday" M. Paris 451 ELECT
24 01 Aulani Ahmad 424 ELECT
Terry L. Morris 402 ELECT
Mildred T. Kaneshiro 391
Chantelle K.K. Belay 379
02 Paulette P. Dibibar 0 ELECT
Denton Kissell 0 ELECT
James W. Nicholson 0 ELECT
Cynthia K.L. Rezentes 0 ELECT
Danny A. Rodrigues 0 ELECT
03 Georgette "Jo" J. Jordan 427 ELECT
Rocky L. Rogers 424 ELECT
Alvin K. Awo 399 ELECT
Wesley R. Boddy 390 ELECT
Chrysanthea K. Morgan 383 ELECT
George J.L. Paris 330
Charles M. Herrmann 303
Joseph J. Limbago 254
Dennis R. Fortna 155
04 Mark H. Suiso 518 ELECT
Frank D. Slocum 410 ELECT
James K. Manaku Sr. 401 ELECT
David A. Escalante 399 ELECT
Carol H. Curry 397 ELECT
David K. Keawe 394 ELECT
Regina J. Keawe 387
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 25
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
25 00 Grace M. Abatayo 0 ELECT
Michelle N. Kidani 0 ELECT
Carl G. Medeiros 0 ELECT
Daniel L. Romero 0 ELECT
01 Gary K. Kauwe 0 ELECT
John B. Norris 0 ELECT
Dick G. Poirier 0 ELECT
Douglas C. Thomas 0 ELECT
Michael A. Yoh 0 ELECT
02 Elizabeth A. Andrews 0 ELECT
MaryAnne D. Selander 0 ELECT
Jessie S. Weinberger 0 ELECT
Yetta Weinberger 0 ELECT
03 Glenn B. Ah Sam 0 ELECT
William A. Brizel 0 ELECT
Keith K. Hamada 0 ELECT
Kenneth C. Stover 0 ELECT
04 William M. Bass 654 ELECT
Barbra A. Fabrey 649 ELECT
Charles L. Remington 631 ELECT
Rodney W. Botelho 597 ELECT
Marie K. Abatayo 594 ELECT
25 04 Susan R.E. Hough 579 ELECT
Noel K. Araki 556
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 26
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
26 00 Ben V. Acohido 1683 ELECT
Mary Jane Lee 1608 ELECT
Edith J. Kubo 1485 ELECT
Donovan M. Dela Cruz 1484 ELECT
Keith Y. Tamashiro 1482 ELECT
Jyun K. Yamamoto 1459 ELECT
Silvia M. Koch 1349 ELECT
Yoshiro Nakamura 1197 ELECT
Sheri R. Bentley 1171 ELECT
Patricia M. Tupinio 1150
Roger Wilkins 707
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 27
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
27 01 Michael K. Dailey 0 ELECT
Kathleen M. Pahinui 0 ELECT
02 John H. Hirota 370 ELECT
Jenny H. Vierra 363 ELECT
Jacob Y.W. Ng 308 ELECT
John H. Nahinu Sr. 234 ELECT
Alfredo Antonio 225
Roderic N.M.N. Sumile 172
03 Dan Gora 265 ELECT
James L. Awai Jr. 232 ELECT
Donald A. Keao 232 ELECT
Meryl M. Andersen 219 ELECT
Terri L. Wallace 167
04 Warren H. Scoville 0 ELECT
05 Roberts "Bob" G. Leinau 363 ELECT
Larry K. Mc Elheny 315 ELECT
Ken W. Newfield 281 ELECT
Antya L. Miller 249 ELECT
Howard J. Zusman 175
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 28
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
28 01 Donald C. Hurlbut 0 ELECT
Gordon L. Tilley 0 ELECT
02 Norman A. Kaluhiokalani 316 ELECT
Les Steward 307 ELECT
John A. Elkington 298 ELECT
Patrick M. Macy 225 ELECT
Sam Langi 203
Verla K. Moore 134
03 R. Eric Beaver 0 ELECT
28 03 Barbara A. Kahana 0 ELECT
MaryAnne Long 0 ELECT
04 Creighton U. Mattoon 0 ELECT
05 Robert "Bob" D. Morrison 113 ELECT
Erline (Sunny) A. Greer 54
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 29
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
29 01 E. Mahoe Collins 0 ELECT
John L. Reppun 0 ELECT
02 George J. Okuda 187 ELECT
Gilbert D. Silva 165 ELECT
Lou Jane M. Lee 155 ELECT
Barbie-Jo E.P. Faagau 126
Michael V. Powell 117
03 Kurt K. Mench 212 ELECT
Arthur B. Machado Jr. 183 ELECT
Robin-Gay Makapagal 157 ELECT
Frances L. Kaluhiwa 152
Melodie Williams Aduja 144
04 Richard P. Halverson 217 ELECT
Wayne Kahoonei Panoke 171 ELECT
Kenneth W. LeVasseur 145
05 Amy S. Luersen 363 ELECT
Daniel A. Bender 269 ELECT
John M. Piper 249 ELECT
Alvin K. Nishimura 206
Michael P. Rethman 114
William E. Wiltshire 72
06 Richard Vermeesch 130 ELECT
Charles Y. Tanouye Jr. 110 ELECT
Mary J.S. Peddie 102
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 30
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
30 00 Patricia Yamashiro-Hironaka 2682 ELECT
Clyde B. Morita 2316 ELECT
Roy S. Yanagihara 2296 ELECT
Charles P. Rushforth 1478
Aileen S. Kitaoka-Yee 1451
Ronald L. Dodini 1142
Josh D.M. Medeiros 794
Matthew M. Moriki 755
01 Bill H. Russell 0 ELECT
02 Daniel K. Smith 0 ELECT
03 Phillip B. Mowrey 134 ELECT
Daniel C. Newbill 96
05 Wendell H.T. Lum 155 ELECT
Henry P. Dela Cruz 96
08 Louis P. Mansanas 0 ELECT
30 11 Sam Moku 0 ELECT
13 Lawrence W. Zdvoracek 0 ELECT
14 Christi M. Conroy 0 ELECT
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 31
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
31 01 Charles H. Fletcher 549 ELECT
Harold J. Falk 479 ELECT
Barry Silverman 413 ELECT
Eleanor M. Van der Voort 406
Dorothy Rose Babineau 392
Ralph K. Hiatt 383
Thomas E. Lawrence 214
Debra M. Yunson 175
02 Pamela T. Garrison 1159 ELECT
Jon A. Chinen 1145 ELECT
George Gonsalves Jr. 1109 ELECT
Charles A. Prentiss 1041 ELECT
Barry M. Wong 938 ELECT
Leroy E. Colombe 846
John D. McCarthy 694
03 Faith P. Evans 724 ELECT
Donna M. Wong 671 ELECT
James R. Corcoran 630 ELECT
Duane K. Samson 587 ELECT
Arnold S. Warshawsky 350
04 Lawrence R. Bartley 1215 ELECT
Claudine M. Tomasa 1095 ELECT
Bruce C. Huddleston 1092 ELECT
Kathy M. Bryant-Hunter 1046 ELECT
Robert (Bob) L. Vieira 1007 ELECT
Debbi Glanstein 994 ELECT
Knud Lindgard 987 ELECT
Harry W. Huyler 634
Tim C. Freeman 548
Kajanda L. Love 492
Joan K. Solar 320
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 32
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
32 00 Kekoa Ho 677 ELECT
Joseph A. Aragon Jr. 460 ELECT
Priscilla K. Ho 334
Glenn Skeen 257
Greg M. Kerner 182
01 Kenneth H. Nakamura 25 ELECT
Michael G. Buck 20
02 Phillip L. Ellsworth 0 ELECT
03 Andrew M. Jamila 0 ELECT
06 David R. Eckart 0 ELECT
32 07 Scotty K. Reis Moniz 84 ELECT
John A. Kekawa 75
09 Zina W.K. Reynolds 0 ELECT
10 Lawrence S. Nagasawa 52 ELECT
Joseph N. Ryan 45
Laura A. Santi 15
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 34
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
34 00 Maeda C. Timson 1154 ELECT
George S. Yamamoto 1034 ELECT
M. Kioni Dudley 1019 ELECT
Shad S. Kane 991 ELECT
Brent A. Buckley 966 ELECT
Jane A. Ross 935 ELECT
Steve W. Loring 905 ELECT
Michael J. Golojuch 843 ELECT
Marina M. Makaiwi 787 ELECT
Linda Y. Young 780
Evelyn E. Souza 739
Arline E. West 651
Kevin J.H. Wong 515
David A. Gilbert 512
Mark A. Kalilikane 512
Herman S.W. Young 478
Eduardo O. Zabanal 456
Linda M. Porter 455
Brian C. Buckley 423
Brian N. Durham 423
Lea M. Bolusan 422
Marina M. Schwartz 290
Joseph B. Payongayong 260
 
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 35
Nbo Subd Member Name Vote Status
35 00 Lily S. Canas 0 ELECT
Tim D. Dittrick 0 ELECT
David L. Ellis 0 ELECT
Terry I. Gabriel 0 ELECT
Wade K. Kodama 0 ELECT
Teresa K. Lau 0 ELECT
Jeanette C. Nekota 0 ELECT
Pamela K.Y. Young 0 ELECT
Robert B. Kent 0 MOVED
Last Reviewed: Thursday, February 27, 2003