Official website of the City and County of Honolulu
 
  You are here:  Main / Neighborhood Commission Office / Neighborhood Board Member Directory
 

City and County of Honolulu
NEIGHBORHOOD COMMISSION OFFICE  


2013-2015 Board Member/ Mayor's Representatives Directory

By Board Number and Sub-District:
1 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 5 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 9 . 10 . 11 . 12 . 13 . 14 . 15 . 16 . 18 . 20
21 . 22 . 23 . 24 . 25 . 26 . 27 . 28 . 29 . 30 . 31 . 32 . 34 . 35 . 36 . Mayor's Reps

HAWAII KAI NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 1

This is a 15 member board

AT-LARGE (4 seats)
Rene Garvin (Secretary)                            974 Maniniholo Street                                    Honolulu, HI 96825                                       (R) 396-9032 (B) 395-5406 (C) 271-5500  Send me an Email!

Natalie Iwasa                                               (R) 396-7721                                               Send me an Email!

Greg Knudsen (Chair)
1205 Kaeleku Street 96825                         (R) 395-3725 (C) 224-0790                    Send me an Email!

Elizabeth C. Reilly (Vice Chair)
7177 Kamilo Street                                       Honolulu, HI 96825                                   
(C) 864-8081
Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 1 (1 seat)
Robert E. Clark
P.O. Box 25331 96825
(R) 395-0573 (B/F) 396-4460

SUBDISTRICT 2 (1 seat)                     Marian Grey                                                  (R) 395-3940 (F) 396-1615                          Send me an Email!  

SUBDISTRICT 3 (1 seat)
Carl H. Makino                                           807 Kahena Street                                         Honolulu, HI 96825                                     (R) 395-7253                                           Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 4 (1 seat)                      Maxine Rutkowski (Treasurer)                    (R) 395-8939            

SUBDISTRICT 5 (1 seat)
Judith Nii                                                     938 Kamilonui Place                                      Honolulu, HI 96825                                       (B) 395-9811

SUBDISTRICT 6 (1 seat)
Herb Schreiner                                             1161-E Wainiha St                                         Honolulu, HI 96825                                         (C) 381-3674                                           Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 7 (1 seat)
Amy Monk                                               7476 Kekaa Street                             Honolulu, HI 96825                                     (R) 396-5959    (C) 246-4960                      Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 8 (1 seat)
VACANCY

SUBDISTRICT 9 (1 seat)
Elizabeth Lockard (Liza)                           Send me an Email!
                                   

SUBDISTRICT 10 (1 seat)
Roberta Mayor 
                                              SUBDISTRICT 11 (1 seat)                   Paige Altonn                                                 Send me an Email!


 
08/20/14


KULIOUOU-KALANI IKI NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 2

This is a 17 member board

SUBDISTRICT 1 (1 seat)
Mel Yap                                                       (F) 525-6986                                            Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 2 (1 seat)                          VACANCY                                               

SUBDISTRICT 3 (1 seat)
Paula Carroll                                                4791 Analii Street                                       Honolulu, HI 96821                                       (C) 375-0917                                            Send me an Email!                                           

SUBDISTRICT 4 (1 seat)
Sheridan Spangler (Treasurer) 
(R) 373-4021

SUBDISTRICT 5 (1 seat)
Bernie Boltz                                               Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 6 (6 seats)

Martin Mori

Kathryn Higa                                               (C) 617-515-8651                                    Send me an Email!

William KiLcoyne                                      Send me an Email!    

Heather Lum (Secretary)                          Send me an Email!

Linda W.L. Starr 
P.O. Box 24030 96824
(R) 373-9327

Jessica Stamm                                           Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 7 (3 seats)                   Malia Akiona                                              (C) 258-0986                                           Send me an Email!

Peter Kay (Chair)                                     Send me an Email!

Kurt Lajala                                                  (C) 227-0495                                           Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 8 (3 seats)                         Ashley Lukens                                             (C) 687-0087                                            Send me an Email!

Kevin Mulkern                                                      (R) 396-6595 (F) 396-9725                     Send me an Email!

J. Edward Schell (Vice Chair)
Send me an Email!

04/14/14

 

 

WAIALAE-KAHALA NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 3

This is a nine (9) member board

AT-LARGE (1 seat)
Scotty Anderson (Vice Chair)                        (C) 306-5697                                             Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 1 (2 seats)                     Arnie Brady (Chair)                                         Send me an Email!

Martin Schiller

SUBDISTRICT 2 (2 seats)
Marianne Au                                                   Send me an Email!

Kenneth Chang                                               4471 Wahinekoa Pl                                        Honolulu, HI 96821                                        (R) 737-1770    (B) 735-4012                        Send me an Email! 

                                         

SUBDISTRICT 3 (2 seats)                         John Pyles                                                  4721 Kahala Avenue                                   Honolulu, HI 96816                                       (R) 732-6262 (C) 783-6262                           Send me an Email!

Richard Turbin (Secretary)                             4817 Kahala Avenue                                Honolulu, HI 96816
(R) 732-5716 (B) 528-4000 (C) 341-4800
Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 4 (2 seats)                     Peter A. Dudgeon (Treasurer)                         (R) 732-3488 (C) 497-9740                       Send me an Email!

Sylvia Himeda                                              4308 Papu Circle                                            Honolulu, HI 96816
(R) 732-2243

 09/09/13

 

 

KAIMUKI NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 4

This is an 11 member board

SUBDISTRICT 1 (4 seats)
Brian Kang (Secretary)

Marilyn Moniz-Kahoohanohano                     1055 14th Avenue                                           Honolulu, HI 96816                                       (B) 956-4499   (C) 256-7708                     Send me an Email!      

VACANCY

VACANCY

SUBDISTRICT 2 (4 seats)                      Lyle Bullock Jr. (Chair)                                 (B) 754-7169 (C) 255-6274                           Send me an Email!                      

Sharon Schneider (Treasurer)                        (R) 734-2585                                             Send me an Email!  

Lori Yamada (Vice Chair)                                3800 Noeau Street                                           Honolulu, HI 96816                                           (R) 732-3186 (C) 295-3294                             Send me an Email!                                     

Leonard Tam                                                3916 Keanu Street                                       Honolulu, HI 96816                                         (R) 734-3847                                                  Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 3 (3 seats)                       Paul Hoe                                                        (R) 732-3665                                               Send me an Email!

James Larson                                                  (B) 768-5059                                                  Send me an Email!

VACANCY                                                

04/17/14

 

 

DIAMOND HEAD/KAPAHULU/ST. LOUIS HEIGHTS
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 5

This is a 15 member board

SUBDISTRICT 1 (5 seats)                        Julia Allen                                                      1907 St. Louis Drive 96816                              (C) 255-8915 (W) 921-8294                      Send me an Email!

Barbra Armentrout                                            (C) 450-8838                                               Send me an Email!

Paulette "Lee" Manfredi

Barbara C. Miller                                       2038 St. Louis Drive                                       Honolulu, HI 96816
(R) 735-5868                                             Send me an Email!

Bert Narita                                                      2927 Robert Pl.                                               Honolulu, HI 96816                                     

SUBDISTRICT 2 (5 seats)
Bertha S.J. Nahoopii 3247 Kaimuki Avenue                         Honolulu, HI 96816
(R) 734-5793 (C) 391-9112
Send me an Email!

Lance Takenaka                                               (C) 230-4077                                                  Send me an Email!

Bryn Villers                                                       (C) 360-521-3280                                          Send me an Email!

George Waialeale                                          

George West (Chair)                               3207 Catherine St.                                     Honolulu, HI 96815                                     (C) 479-7582                                               Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 3 (5 seats)                Victoria Mathieu (Secretary)                          (C) 722-2764                                               Send me an Email!

Michelle S. Matson                                  

Don A. Persons                                          2877 Kalakaua Ave. #607  96815
(R) 926-7525
Send me an Email!

Laura St. Denis                                              Send me an Email!

Linda Wong (Vice Chair)
3071 Pualei Circle 96815
(R) 923-7484
Send me an Email!

07/11/14

 

 

PALOLO NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 6

This is a 13 member board

AT-LARGE (5 seats)                           Randolph Hack (Treasurer)                         (R) 734-8487 (B) 586-4685                           Send me an Email!  

Beverly Mau (Chair)                                3510-A Hinahina Street                                 Honolulu, HI 96816                                       (R) 734-8808 (C) 220-6626                         Send me an Email!  

Darlene H. Nakayama  (Vice Chair)            (B) 732-0488  (C) 392-1136                        Send me an Email!  

Rachel Orange
Send me an Email!  

Frank Farm, Jr. 3446 Pakui St.  Honolulu, HI 96816 (R) 732-1756 Send me an Email!  

SUBDISTRICT 1 (2 seats)
Earl Shiraki
2416 Holomua Place 96816
(R) 732-4955

Shaun St. Vincent                                         (R) 888-2406  (C) 721-6175                         Send me an Email! 

SUBDISTRICT 2 (2 seats)
Stephen Maybir                                                (C) 772-7164                                                Send me an Email!  

Loren Jerlow

SUBDISTRICT 3 (2 seats)
Paul Holtrop                                                    (C) 349-0131                                                 Send me an Email!  

Lisa "Lindsay" Anderson                               (C) 497-8119                                               Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 4 (2 seats)
Gladys C. Hayes-Gerlich
3344 Keanu Street                                       Honolulu, HI 96816
(R) 737-0071

Michael G. Weinstein (Secretary)
3350 Sierra Drive #404                                 Honolulu, HI 96816
(R) 737-5809                                                Send me an Email!  

09/05/14

 

 

 

 

MANOA NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 7

This is a 17 member board

SUBDISTRICT 1 (3 seats)                            James Arcate                                                      (C) 312-9804                                                    Send me an Email! 

Dale Kobayashi                                               3670 Alani Drive                                             Honolulu, HI 96822                                            (R) 988-0927 (B) 525-6917 (C) 348-0389 Send me an Email! 

Ellen Watson (2nd Vice Chair)                      P.O.Box 10853                                         Honolulu, HI 96816                                             (R)988-8877 (B)734-6442 (C)778-0309       Send me an Email! 

SUBDISTRICT 2 (3 seats)                       Gary Andersen 
P.O.Box 61691                                            Honolulu, HI 96839                                         (R) 988-0900
Send me an Email! 

Rodney Chun                                              

Jim Hayes (Secretary)                                      3104 Oahu Avenue                                       Honolulu, HI 96822                                       Send me an Email! 

 

SUBDISTRICT 3 (5 seats)

Denise Bilodeau                                               2314 Maile Way                                           Honolulu, HI 96822                                           (R) 294-4906 (B) 225-1415                             Send me an Email! 
 
Eric Eads (Chair)                                           (C) (808) 371-2937
 

Ingrid Friedberg                                            Send me an Email!

Liz Larson                                                         (C) 426-7665                                                 Send me an Email! 

Pat Onesta (Treasurer)                                      Send me an Email! 

SUBDISTRICT 4 (6 seats)                            Martin Eby (1st Vice Chair)                               2822 Waialae Ave.                                         Honolulu, HI 96826                                          (C) 675-1859                                              Send me an Email! 

Keith Johnston                                                

 

Muhammad Anwar Quadri                         2437 Parker Place Honolulu, HI 96822          (B) 586-8251 (C) 391-6646                      Send me an Email!

 

Kristen Collat                                               1629 Wilder Ave. #1201                       Honolulu, HI 96822                                       (R) 941-8990                                             Send me an Email!

 

Patricia "Patti" Hoe                                          (B) 533-8693 

 

VACANCY

09/15/14          

 

 

McCULLY/MOILIILI NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 8

This is a 15 member board

AT-LARGE (15 seats)
Antonia Agbannawag                                   Send me an Email!

Lindsey Allred                                               Send me an Email!

Joeseph Bonin                                                    Send me an Email!

Marijane Carlos (Treasurer)                      

Thomas Tomita                                       (R) 946-3168                                                  Send me an Email!
 
Klement Kondratovich  (Secretary)                 Send me an Email!

Serena Kyi-Yim (Vice Chair)                         1636 Citron Street                                   Honolulu, HI 96826                                        Send me an Email! 

Ronald N. Lockwood (Chair)                        (C) 227-3773                                                     Send me an Email!
Ronald Neff
 
Jeff Strona
 
Clifton H. Takamura                                         2249 Date St. Apt. 3                                        Honolulu, HI 96826
(B) 497-8105
Send me an Email! 
 
Mary Jane Feldberg                                        (B) 525-5063                                                 (C) 753-4402                                                Send me an Email! 
 
Masahisa Yamaguchi
 
Emmanuel Zibakalam
 
Tim Streitz                                                       Send me an Email! 

04/11/14

 

 

WAIKIKI NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 9

This is a 17 member board

SUBDISTRICT 1 (6 seats)
Jo-Ann Adams (Treasurer)                            411 Hobron Ln. #801                               Honolulu, HI 96815                                       (B) 528-2100 (C) 479-7857                         Send me an Email!

Helen T. Carroll                                           P.O. Box 88476                                          Honolulu, HI 96830                                      Send me an Email!

Janet M. Grace                                            425 Ena Road #807C                          Honolulu, HI 96815                                   (R/C) 225-4511 (B) 440-9376                                                           Send me an Email!

Jeffrey D. Merz (SD1 Vice Chair)                    (C) 258-7802                                            Send me an Email!

Jim Poole
P.O. Box 89578                                           Honolulu, HI 96830
(B) 845-9168
Send me an Email! 

Mary Simpson
P.O. Box 88727 96830                                  (B) 926-1160                                                   Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 2 (6 seats)

Jeff Apaka                                                      (B) 923-1802 ext.109                                   Send me an Email!
 
Louis Erteschik (Vice Chair)
444 Niu Street Apt. #2306                             Honolulu, HI 96815
(C) 392-6796                                                Send me an Email! 

Robert J. Finley (Chair)
2222 Aloha Dr. #704                                      Honolulu, HI 96815
(R) 923-5482
Send me an Email! 

Walt Flood (SD2 Vice Chair)                          (B) 922-1659                                                Send me an Email! 

William Lofquist                                          2240 Kuhia Ave. #3604                               Honolulu, HI 96815                                       (R) 744-7419                                              Send me an Email!                         

Kuuipo Kumukahi

SUBDISTRICT 3 (5 seats)                     John Dew                                                  

John N Nigro                                                P.O. Box 22354                                          Honolulu, HI 96813                                         (B) 768-3637                                              Send me an Email!

Mark Smith                                                    Send me an Email!

Larry Williams                                             2500 Kalakaua Avenue #2405                        Honolulu, HI 96815                                          (C)426-6664                                                 Send me an Email!

VACANCY

06/06/14

 

 

MAKIKI/LOWER PUNCHBOWL/TANTALUS NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 10

This is a 17 member board

SUBDISTRICT 1 (6 seats)
John Bigay

Charles H. Carole (Vice Chair)

Diane L.H. Chong (Treasurer)                      1332 Nehoa Street                                        Honolulu, HI 96822                                      (R) 521-1617 (B) 682-2777 ext.2                  Send me an Email!  

Chuck Reindollar                                             Send me an Email!  

Isaiah Sabey                                 

John A. Steelquist (Chair)
4054 Tantalus Drive                                     Honolulu, HI 96822
(R) 944-8237 (B) 739-4602 (C) 630-0773    Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 2 (7 seats)
Trevor Funk                                                   1525 Pensacola Street #200                            Honolulu, HI 96822 

Philip C. Hauret   
1541 Davenport Place #C                            Honolulu, HI 96822
(B) 543-4735
Send me an Email! 

Steve Miller                                               1069 Spencer St. #302                        Honolulu, HI 96822                                   Send me an Email!

Sam Mitchell                                             1043 Kinau Street Apt. 301                            Honolulu, HI 96814                                        (R) 521-8587 (B) 473-8000 x3707                (C) 349-4279                                                Send me an Email! 

Christopher Smith                                         925 S. Beretania Street                             Honolulu, HI 96814                                       (R) 554-6110                                               Send me an Email! 

Alexander Wheeler  (Secretary)                                    (H) 391-9463                                            Send me an Email!

Charles Amsterdam

SUBDISTRICT 3 (4 seats)                     Richard Kawano
1420 Victoria Street #803                          Honolulu, HI 96822
(R) 524-4516 (B) 944-9780                    

Kathleen Lee

Susan Lai Young                                       Send me an Email! 

VACANCY

0919/14

 

 

ALA MOANA/KAKAAKO NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 11

This is a nine (9) member board

SUBDISTRICT 1 (4 seats)
Rodney Chang                                                 930 Kaheka Street #1605                                Honolulu, Hawaii 96814                                  (R) 951-1433 (B) 525-6065                          Send me an Email!

Eric Marshall                                               747 Amana St. Suite 1519                     Honolulu, HI 96814                                      (C) 462-6867                                            Send me an Email!                                            

Thomas McLaughlin (Secretary)                        930 Kaheka Street                                      Honolulu, HI 96814                                        (C) 294-3370                                                 Send me an Email!

Michael Zehner  (Vice Chair)                          750 Amana Street #608                            Honolulu, HI 96814                                       (R) 952-0275                                                Send me an Email! 

           
SUBDISTRICT 2 (2 seats)                     Larry Hurst (Chair)                                 1122 Elm Street #604                                   Honolulu, HI 96814                                       (R) 596-8059   (C) 282-2408                         Send me an Email!
 
Aaron Landry                                             1296 Kapiolani Boulevard #2103        Honolulu, HI 96814                                   Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 3 (2 seats)
Duane Komine (2nd Vice Chair)                     Send me an Email!

Ryan Tam                                                  Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 4  (1 seat)

John Horvath                                               425 South St. #3101                               Honolulu, HI 96813                                      (B) 523-5075                 

08/28/14

 

 

NUUANU/PUNCHBOWL NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 12

This is a 15 member board

SUBDISTRICT 1 (5 seats)                       Clarence K. Baijo                                              1934 Lusitania St. #305                              Honolulu, HI 96813

James Bannan                                              1983 Puowaina Drive                               Honolulu, HI 96817                                             (R) 521-5465                                                     Send me an Email!

Pete Chiapperino                                           Send me an Email!

Joseph Duax (Vice Chair)                                 1839 Lusitania Street                                          Honolulu, HI 96813                                            (C) 646-593-0528                                            Send me an Email! 

VACANCY

SUBDISTRICT 2 (5 seats)                      Mason Aiona

Nicole Hori (Secretary)                                      (C) 265-4192                                              Send me an Email!

Ellen Kitamura

Bob L. Vieira

Sylvia K.G. Young                                            (B) 844-8029

SUBDISTRICT 3 (5 seats)
Audrey Hidano
3157 Alika Ave.                                             Honolulu, HI 96817
(R) 595-6262 (B) 847-5555                

Paula Kuashige                                                50 Wood St.                                                   Honolulu, HI 96817                                          (R) 595-7094

Philip S. Nerney (Chair)

VACANCY    

VACANCY

03/28/14

 

 

DOWNTOWN NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 13

This is a nine (9) member board

AT-LARGE (9 seats)
Alvin K.C. Au (Chair)
60 N. Beretania St. PH A2                               Honolulu, HI 96817
(R) 536-7977                                              Send me an Email!

John Donaldson-Selby                                 1031 Nuuanu Avenue Apt. 2603            Honolulu, HI 96817                                        (C) 561-9063

Kevin Lye                                                           55 South Kukui Street #D2907                           Honolulu, HI 96813                                            (R/C) 203-228-2866                                        Send me an Email!

Lynne Matusow (Secretary)                                60 N. Beretania Street #1804                  Honolulu, HI 96817
(R) 531-4260                        

Dolores F. Mollring (Treasurer)                       1255 Nuuanu Ave Apt E807                          Honolulu, HI 96817                                        (C) 536-8829                                                   Send me an Email!                               

Raymond Rudie (Vice Chair)                          710  Lunalilo St. #1203                                   Honolulu, HI 96813                                         

Chu Lan Shubert-Kwock                                 1255 Nuuanu Avenue E2710                  Honolulu, HI 96817                                          (R) 391-4350                                                     Send me an Email!

Tom Smyth    
700 Richards St. #2303                                  Honolulu, HI 96813
(R) 531-2829 (B) 371-1637
Send me an Email!                             

Stanford B. Yuen                                                 60 N. Beretania Street #2901                           Honolulu, HI 96817
(R) 533-2424                                                  Send me an Email!

06/05/14

 

 

LILIHA/PUUNUI/ALEWA/KAMEHAMEHA HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 14

This is a 13 member board

AT-LARGE (3 seats)                                Tyler Dos Santos-Tam                                    2265 Aulii Street                                               Honolulu, HI  96817                                        (C) 348-8885                                                Send me an Email!

Loy Kuo

Ethan M. Oki                                                Send me an Email!                          

SUBDISTRICT 1 (2 seats)
VACANCY

VACANCY

SUBDISTRICT 2 (2 seats)
Wesley Fong (Vice-Chair)                               (C) 220-5266                                              Send me an Email!

Brandon R. Mitsuda (Secretary)                     (C) 387-0755                                               Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 3 (4 seats)                        Carole Kaapu                                               P.O.Box 30283                                             Honolulu, HI 96820                                      Send me an Email!

Donald Nitta

Dale White (Treasurer)                                  Send me an Email! 

VACANCY

SUBDISTRICT 4 (1 seat)                         Michelle Achong                                                (C) 258-4498                                              Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 5 (1 seat)                      Robert Stubbs (Chair)
Send me an Email!

10/16/13 

 

 

KALIHI-PALAMA NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 15

This is a 13 member board

At-Large (13 seats)                                  Thomas Enos

Cy Feng                                                         1255 Kapalama Ave                                         Honolulu, HI 96817                                           (B) 973-9446   (C) 227-5463                            Send me an Email!

Leo Rojas Gozar                                                 (B) 586-6010                                                   Send me an Email!

Daniel Holt (Chair)                                       1461 N. School St                                Honolulu, HI 96817                                          Send me an Email!

Rodolfo M. Ibay                                              1425 Kaumualii Street D 228                            Honolulu, HI 96817                                            (C) 542-3167                                                

Fetu Taua Kolio (Vice-Chair)

L. Michael Koontz                                         915 Akau Lane #3 Honolulu, HI 96817          (C) 364-2958                                              Send me an Email!

Roland Louie

Darryn Ng
 
Mar A. Velasco
 
Teresa Cummings                                          811 Kaiwiula St. 5-D                                Honolulu, HI 96817                                      Send me an Email!
 
Ryan Mandado
 
VACANCY
 

10/16/14

 

 

KALIHI VALLEY NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 16

This is a nine (9) member board

AT-LARGE (9 seats)                               Devin Donahue                                             P.O. Box 12131                                       Honolulu, HI 96828                                        (C) 479-9035                                                 Send me an Email!

Kevin T. Furutani                                            1712 Noe Street                                          Honolulu, HI 96819-3852                              (R) 744-6883 (B) 589-8738                        Send me an Email!
 
Cain Kamano (Secretary)
 
Fausaga Mafi
 
Michael McDonald                                      Send me an Email!
 
 
 
Jack Nagaishi (Treasurer)                                                    Send me an Email!
 
Jory Watland                                               3030 Holua Place 96819
(R) 847-2301                                             Send me an Email!

Christopher Wong (Chair)                             (C) 778-9855                                                Send me an Email!

Arvid T. Youngquist                                       Send me an Email!

 

07/10/14

 

 

ALIAMANU/SALT LAKE/FOSTER VILLAGE
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 18

This is a nine (9) member board

AT-LARGE (9 seats)
Larry Baird                                                  1316 Olino St.                                      Honolulu, HI 96818                                       (B) 422-2120 (C) 292-3682                        Send me an Email!

Janice Eala                                                    (C) 227-8469                                                   Send me an Email!

Dennis Egge                                                  (C) 382-5833                                                Send me an Email! 

Lynne V. Gutierrez (Treasurer)                      1523 Lehia Street                                            Honolulu, HI 96818                                          (C) 728-1700                                                   Send me an Email!

Chandra Kanemura (Secretary)                   3054 Ala Poha Place                                    Honolulu, HI 96818                                        (B) 587-5483 (C) 927-1393                         Send me an Email!

Maurice T. Morita                                       1142 Ala Aloalo Street                                   Honolulu, HI 96818                                      (R) 839-0679 (B)845-3238 (C) 225-0326 Send me an Email!

Lennard J. Pepper (Vice Chair)
(R) 422-1189
Send me an Email!  

Marcia Tagavilla

David Yomes (Chair)                                 Send me an Email!

07/11/14

 

 

AIEA NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 20

This is a 15 member board

AT-LARGE (1 seat)
Y. Jane Sugimura (1st Vice Chair)
98-340 Koauka Loop #112                               Aiea, HI 96701
(B) 566-2112                                                   Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 1 (4 seats)
Tracy A. Arakaki
Send me an Email!   

Glenn Y. Sakamoto

Parichart (Patricia) Kim                                  99-546 Ohaiula Place                                   Aiea, HI 96701                                             Send me an Email!                                             

David Arakawa                               

SUBDISTRICT 2 (3 seats)                        Ron Fitch                                                               (R) 487-1211                                                    Send me an Email!

Russell Y. Tsuji

Alyn Vasquez-Dela Cerna                               (R) 847-2221                                                   Send me an Email!

 

 

SUBDISTRICT 3 (4 seats)
William "Bill" Clark (Chair)
98-1020 Kaonohi Street 96701
(R) 488-9873
Send me an Email!

Russell Grunch                                                 98-351 Koauka Loop C1303                        Aiea, HI 96701                                                (R) 488-5304 (B) 449-0091 (C) 292-9432     Send me an Email!   

May Imamura-Uruu                                          98-310 Ponokaulike Street                                 Aiea, HI 96701                                                (R) 488-5408 (C) 383-7751                          Send me an Email!         

MonicaTexeira (Treasurer)                                 98-409 Kaonohi Street #3                                 Aiea, HI 96701                                                  Send me an Email!             

SUBDISTRICT 4 (3 seats)                        Michael Dwyer                                                  (R) 484-1631                                                   Send me an Email!   

Richard Mizusawa   (Secretary)                                           (R) 485-1911 (B) 956-4824 (C) 388-2654 Send me an Email!   

Ron Mobley (2nd Vice Chair)
98-238 Paleo Way                                         Aiea, HI 96701-2173
(R) 487-8703 (C) 223-9591                       Send me an Email!

09/5/13

 

 

PEARL CITY NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 21

This is a 11 member board

AT-LARGE (13 seats)                                Roger Clemente (Parliamentarian)            P.O. Box 37548                                           Honolulu, HI 96782                                         Send me an Email!

Sol Ray Duncan (Sergeant at Arms)            1174 Waimano Home Rd                                 Pearl City, HI 96782                                      (R) 454-2914    (C) 226-8104                     

Mitsuko Hayakawa                                          Send me an Email!

Baybee Hufana-Ablan (Secretary)                  98-1347 Hoohonua Street                              Pearl City, HI 96782                                      (R) 723-1473                                                 Send me an Email!

 

Miles Murakami                                                 (B) 423-3342                                                 Send me an Email!

Myrtle Nyuha                                                 98-456 Hoomailani Street                                Pearl City, HI 96782                                       (R) 456-4871                                                   Send me an Email!
 
Kelsey Poaha

Larry Veray  (Vice Chair)                              (C) 221-2503                                                Send me an Email!

 
Cruz J. Vina Jr. (Chair)   
98-1444 Koaheahe Street #D                       Pearl City, HI 96782
(R) 456-3480 (C) 630-9942
                        
 
BlakeYokotake                                              (C) 371-1711  
 Send me an Email!           
 
 
VACANCY      
 
        

05/02/14

 

 

 

WAIPAHU NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 22

This is a 19 member board

AT-LARGE (9 seats)
Maureen Andrade                                         Send me an Email!

Cory Chun  (Vice Chair)                              (C) 781-0308                                              Send me an Email!            

Sy Cullen                                                          94-171 Kehela Place                                   Waipahu, HI 96797                                        (C) 223-1528                                             Send me an Email!

Danny de Gracia                                              P.O. Box 31114                                            Honolulu, HI 96820                                           (C) 927-9396                                               Send me an Email!

Braunsen Kalaikai                                          94-1182 Kahuahale St.                                    Waipahu, HI 96797                                       (R) 228-7648                                                  Send me an Email!

Darryl Macha                                             

Richard H. Oshiro                                           (R) 671-1040                                             

Rito Saniatan (Chair)                                    94-615 Kupuohi St. #102                             Waipahu, HI 96797
(B) 688-2222 (C)782-1947                         Send me an Email!     

Blaine Tsugawa                                               (C) 630-3804                                             Send me an Email!       

SUBDISTRICT 1 (2 seats)                   Kent J. Jiang

Kevin Kupihea Wilson                                  Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 2 (3 seats)
Marty Burke (Secretary)
94-823 Leomana Way                                Waipahu, HI 96797
(R) 676-6531 (C) 429-0696       
Send me an Email!

Peter Lee (Treasurer)                                   (B) 497-9142                                                Send me an Email!

VACANCY

SUBDISTRICT 3 (5 seats)               Lorraine Duhaylonsod                                  94-988 Kahuailani Street                             Waipahu, HI 96797                                       (C) 338-4878

Connie Herolaga 

Ilalo Parayno                                                94-1338 Hiana Pl                                         Waipahu, HI 96797                                      (R) 671-0849                                             Send me an Email!

Chuck Wheatley                                           94-337 Pupumomi St. #708                          Waipahu, HI 96797                                      (C) 330-6321                                                 Send me an Email!

George Yakowenko                                      94-260 Kipou Street                                    Waipahu, HI 96797                                        (R) 671-8765 (C) 277-6383                         Send me an Email!

10/28/13

 

 

EWA NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 23

This is an 11 member board

AT-LARGE (11 seats)                                 Rodney Boucher (Public Safety and Economic Development Committe Chair)                        (C) 286-1669                                                    Send me an Email!

Alex J. Bresslauer (Treasurer/Chair Intergovernmental Affairs, Human Services & Legislative)                                                  

Mary Esther Correa                                         91-945 Kuhina Street                                      Ewa Beach, HI 96706

Ariel De Jesus                                                  (C) 258-3815                                                 Send me an Email!                                          

Ernest "Joe" Hartsell (Vice Chair)                      91-1352 Keoneula Boulevard #1006              Ewa Beach, HI 96707                                      (R) 744-3129 (C) 291-7916                           Send me an Email!

Steve Alan Knauer                                          91-1091 Keoneula Blvd. H-5                        Ewa Beach, HI 96706                                    (R) 689-1989                                              Send me an Email!

Kevin Rathbun (Board Chair & Planning, Permitting, Zoning, Environmental, Public Works and Sustainability Committee Chair)                                                             (R) 348-6363 (B/C) 348-6263                         Send me an Email!

Lola Tripp                                                      91-1040 Kuhina Street                                    Ewa Beach, HI 96706                                      (C) 256-3662                                               Send me an Email!

Mitchell Tynanes (Parks, Education, Sports, and Arts Committee Chair)                           91-3074 Makalea Loop                            Ewa Beach, HI 96706 

Jessie Syd Weinberger (Secretary)                   (R) 623-7515                                                 Send me an Email!

VACANCY

08/22/14

 

 

WAIANAE COAST NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 24

This is a nine (9) member board

AT-LARGE (3 seats)                               Robin Grant

Robert Reed                                                       Send me an Email!

Albert H. Silva                                                   P.O. Box 161                                        Waianae, HI 96792
(R) 696-6778 (C) 368-7148

SUBDISTRICT 1 (3 seats)                                                                  Johnnie-Mae L. Perry (Chair)                           Send me an Email!

Craig McDonald

Al Frenzel                                                       84-933 Alahele St.                                 Waianae, HI 96792                                        (C)343-4916                                                    Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 2 (3 seats)                     Calvin Endo (Treasurer )                                     (C) 429-0132                                                     Send me an Email! 

Cedric S. Gates (Vice Chair)                         P.O. Box 1162                                          Waianae, HI 96792                                         (R) 457-6385 Send me an Email!  

VACANCY          

09/05/14

 

 

MILILANI/WAIPIO/MELEMANU
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 25

This is a 23 member board

AT-LARGE (8 seats)
Danielle Bass                                                     94-362 Makalu Loop          Mililani,HI 96789                                               (R) 623-7262                                            

Michael Dau                                                   94-500 G Kamehameha Highway                 Waipahu, HI 96797                                        (R)671-5034 (B)835-3001 (C)722-6374       Send me an Email!

Shaun Kawakami                                         Send me an Email!

Corrine Gallardo Mata                                   1164 Bishop St #124 Honolulu, HI 96813      (C) 271-1344                                              Send me an Email!

John B. Norris                                                95-601 Kipapa Drive #305                       Mililani, HI 96789                                          (C) 282-0523                                              Send me an Email!

Richard 'Dick' G.M. Poirier (Chair)                95-584 Naholoholo St. 96789
(R) 623-2259
Send me an Email!

Carole Siegel (Secretary)                               95-457 Kaelo Place, Mililani HI  96789             (R) 623-2785         

Alvin Wong                                                    95-194 Waimakua Drive,                         Mililani, HI 96789                                        Send me an Email!       

SUBDISTRICT 1 (4 seats)
Ann Freed                                                      Send me an Email!

Barbara "Pua" Iuli

Marilyn Lee                                                     97-170 Newe Place                                     Mililani, HI 96789                                             (R) 623-6707 (C) 542-4438                       Send me an Email!

Douglas C. Thomas
95-138 Kahela St.                                       Mililani, HI 96789
(B) 733-4912     

                                    

SUBDISTRICT 2 (3seats)                          Joy A. Marshall               

Rodney Park

VACANCY

SUBDISTRICT 3 (3 seats)
Pauline Arellano

Sabrina M. Gustafson

Mary Segura                                                     (C) 349-2597                                                Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 4 (5 seats)
William 'Bill' M. Bass (Vice Chair)
94-362 Makalu Loop                                Mililani, HI 96789                                           (R) 623-7262 (C) 225-7116                          Send me an Email!

Karen Loomis
94-599 Mulehu Street                              Mililani, HI 96789                                           (R) 625-2489
Send me an Email!

 

Trevor Nagamine                                           530 S. King Street #406                            Honolulu, HI 96813
 
Charles L. Remington (Treasurer)
95-760 Kauanomeha Pl.                          Mililani, HI 96789
(R) 623-7474 (C) 630-3613                           Send me an Email!
 
Emil Svrcina                                                     (B) 564-5894                                                   Send me an Email!

06/13/14

 

 

WAHIAWA NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 26

This is a nine (9) member board

AT-LARGE (9 seats)
Alesia Au                                                             P.O. Box 861772                                            Wahiawa, HI 96786                                            (C) 694-0103                                                  Send me an Email!

Tom Bauer
 
Annjoy Cieslak
 
Dean Harvest (Vice Chair)                                 (C) 234-8886                                                   Send me an Email!
 
 
Jeanne Ishikawa (Chair)                                    Send me an Email!
 
Silvia Manley Koch (Treasurer)                         1904 Alahula Way                                  Wahiawa, HI 96786                                           (R) 621-6316   (C) 386-1258                          Send me an Email!
 
Lei Learmont
 
Mary Jane Y.S. Lee

Robert Lormand                                          (R) 621-3373 (C) 753-3738                            Send me an Email!

09/17/13

 

 

NORTH SHORE NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 27

This is a 15 member board

SUBDISTRICT 1 (2 seats)
Moana Bjur                                                    (C) 497-2387                                              Send me an Email!                                 

Thomas T Shirai Jr                                           P.O.Box 601                                                 Waialua, HI 96791                                        Send me an Email!                                     

SUBDISTRICT 2 (4 seats)
John H. Hirota (Vice Chair)                      

Jacob Y.W. Ng (Flood Mitigation and Waterways Committee Chair)
P.O. Box 393                                                   Haleiwa, HI 96712
(R) 637-5814   (C) 291-1951
Send me an Email!

Kathleen Pahinui (Chair)                                             Send me an Email!

Isabelo "Belo" Palalay

SUBDISTRICT 3 (4 seats)
Leif Andersen                                                  66-008 Kamehameha Hwy                               Haleiwa, HI 96712                                           Send me an Email!

Michael Lyons                                                    (C) 722-8320                                              Send me an Email!

Carol A. Philips (Secretary, Transportation Committee Chair)                                                                P.O Box 8                                                       Haleiwa, HI 96712                                           (R) 637-2977                                              Send me an Email! 

Patrick Vega (Parks Committee Chair)

SUBDISTRICT 4 (1 seat)
Warren H. Scoville
P.O.Box 859                                                     Waialua, HI 96797                                         (R/B) 637-3449    (F) 637-9275                   Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 5 (4 seats)
Sharlyn Foo                                                    (R) 638-5950 (B) 638-7838 (C) 497-5188 Send me an Email!

Roberts "Bob" G. Leinau (Treasurer)
59-524 Aukauka Place 96712
(R) 638-7010                                              Send me an Email!

Blake D. McElheny

Antya L. Miller (Agriculture Committee Chair)  59-661 Alapio Road                                         Haleiwa, HI 96712                                          (R) 638-8462 (C) 342-8557                            Send me an Email

10/13/14

 

 

KOOLAULOA NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 28

This is an 11 member board

SUBDISTRICT 1 (2 seats)
Kent Fonoimoana                                           P.O. Box 122                                               Laie, HI 96762                                              Send me an Email!

Kerry Saitia Moea'i

SUBDISTRICT 2 (4 seats)                          Kela Miller (Secretary)                                 P.O. Box 714                                            Hauula, HI 96717                                            (R) 293-8431 (B) 293-6427 (C) 428-5835 Send me an Email!

Verla Moore (Chair)                                      55-545 Naniloa Looop                                     Laie, HI 96762                                                (C) 783-3743 (F) 293-5721                        Send me an Email!

Gaylene Nikora Lolofie

Hans Taala

SUBDISTRICT 3 (3 seats)                    Burton Albert Greene (Vice Chair)                Send me an Email!

VACANCY

Norman Thompson III     

SUBDISTRICT 4 (1 seat)
Creighton U. Mattoon
(R) 293-5612
Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 5 (1 seat)
DeeDee D. Letts
P.O. Box 524                                                  Kaaawa, HI 96730
(B) 538-5990

08/21/14

 

 

KAHALU'U NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 29

This is a 15 member board

SUBDISTRICT 1 (2 seats)

VACANCY                                                

Lola Jean Tangaro                                            (B) 699-8215                                                  Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 2 (3 seats)                              Lee Gomes (Transportation & Safety Vice Chair)                                                              47-725 Akakoa Place                                    Kaneohe, HI 96744                                            (B) 239-6755 (C) 864-3330                         Send me an Email!

Davind Henkin                                                  (B) 599-2436 ext. 6614                                 Send me an Email!

Clifford Loo                                                   47-269A Waihee Road                              Kaneohe, HI 96844                                          (R) 239-7658 (C) 341-4809

SUBDISTRICT 3 (3 seats)
F. Leialoha "Rocky" Kaluhiwa (Preservation of Hawaiian Heritage Committee Chair)
Send me an Email!
 
Arthur Machado (Military/Civilian Affairs Liaison)                                                         47-152 Iuiu Street                                    Kaneohe, HI 96744                                            (R) 239-9003 (B) 261-0828                              Send me an Email!  

Flora Obayashi (Board Chair and Legislation & School Committee Chair)                        P.O.Box 113                                                 Kaneohe, HI 96744                                       Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 4 (2 seats)
Kenneth W. LeVasseur (Transportation & Safety Committee Chair)
(R) 239-5875                                                Send me an Email!

Alice K. Holt Taum (Board Secretary)             P.O. Box 5128                                                  Kaneohe, HI 96744                                         (B) 441-1370   (C) 753-5607                        Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 5 (3 seats)                      Daniel Bender (Board Treasurer)                 P.O. Box 1421                                             Honolulu, HI 96806                                         (B) 768-3916                                                  Send me an Email!

Amy Luersen (Board Vice Chair and Planning Committee Chair)                                         (R) 239-5603                                             Send me an Email!

Yvonne Nelson (Parks & Recreation Committee Chair)             

SUBDISTRICT 6 (2 seats)
VACANCY

VACANCY

 

07/10/14

 

 

KANEOHE NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 30

This is a 17 member board

AT-LARGE (3 seats)                            

L.C. Morris                                                      

Felipe San Nicolas                                            Send me an Email!

Patty Yamashiro-Hironaka
45-552 Kamehameha Hwy.                              Kaneohe, HI 96744
(B) 247-2175

SUBDISTRICT 1 (1 seat)
Marie Gavigan                               

SUBDISTRICT 2 (1 seat)
Lori Zakahi

SUBDISTRICT 3 (1 seat)                            Holly Sevier                                                     46-442 Kuneki Street                                        Kaneohe, HI 96744                                            Send me an Email!  

SUBDISTRICT 4 (1 seat)                         

 VACANCY                                           

SUBDISTRICT 5 (1 seat)
VACANCY  

SUBDISTRICT 6 (1 seat)
Roy S. Yanagihara                                         45-139 Mahalani Circle                                    Kaneohe, HI 96744

SUBDISTRICT 7 (1 seat) 

Deborah Collins                                          (R/C) 221-8974                        

SUBDISTRICT 8 (1 seat)
John M. Flanigan
45-546 Kapalai Road                                      Kaneohe, HI 96744
(R) 235-0433
Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 9 (1 seat) 
Joni M. Kamiya
 
SUBDISTRICT 10 (1 seat)
Maurice "Mo" Radke (Chair)                         45-674 Apuakea St                                          Kaneohe, HI 96744                                        (R) 254-1828                                                    Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 11 (1 seat)                    VACANCY
 
SUBDISTRICT 12 (1 seat)
Chad Kaukani (Vice Chair)                              (C) 858-224-2382                                           Send me an Email!
 
SUBDISTRICT 13 (1 seat)
Jonathan Hanks
 
SUBDISTRICT 14 (1 seat)
Bill Sager (Secretary)                                        44-211 Mikiola Dr                                            Kaneohe, HI 96744
(R) 235-0757 (C) 375-1114                          Send me an Email!


09/19/14

 

 

KAILUA NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 31

This is a 19 member board

SUBDISTRICT 1 (3 seats - Kalaheo Avenue, Lanikai, Kailua Beach, Kaimalino)
Levani Lipton
 
Vernon Hinsvark                                                42 Palione Place                                    
Kailua, HI 96734                                            (R) 262-2955

Michael Espenan

SUBDISTRICT 2 (5 seats - Enchanted Lake, Keolu Hills)                                         J.F. 'Skip' Byron                                          Send me an Email!

Jon A. Chinen
(C) 753-6783
Send me an Email!

Bill Hicks (Secretary)
923 Akumu St.                                               Kailua, HI 96734                                             (R) 230-2293   (B)  473-0024                        Send me an Email!

Teresa Parsons

Charles A. Prentiss (Chair)                           519 Wanaao Rd.                                               Kailua, HI 96734                                            (R) 263-6121                                                Send me an Email!  

SUBDISTRICT 3 (4 seats - Maunawili, Olomana,Pohakupu, Kukunono)            
Tony Locricchio                                           903 Maunawili Circle Kailua, HI 96734        (R) 261-8372 (C) 780-9823                        Send me an Email!

Jeff Zuckernick                                              506 Ulukou Street                                   Kailua, HI 96734                                           (R) 262-1756                                                 (B) 734-9330                                                 (C) 778-1053                                             Send me an Email!

Ronald Weinberg                                          P.O. Box 210                                                    Waimanalo, HI 96795                                       (R) 262-0099   (C) 754-3846    (B) 754-3842 Send me an Email!

 

Donna Wong
1525 Uluhao Street                                   Kailua, HI 96734
(R) 261-8292                                               Send me an Email

                                                                          

SUBDISTRICT 4 (7 seats - Coconut Grove,
Aikahi, Kailua Town, Kalaheo Hills)
  

Larry Bartley                                                  217 Ohana St.                                           Kailua, HI 96734
(R) 261-0598 (B)262-4088 (C)224-4040         Send me an Email! 
 
Matthew Darnell (Vice Chair)                                                            430 Iliana Street                                                  Kailua, HI 96734                                              (B) 356-0022 (C) 393-3459                              Send me an Email
 
Douglas Dudevoir                                            (C) 381-6948                                                Send me an Email
 
Tim Freeman
 
Malina Kaulukukui                                               (C) 387-3768 
 
Claudine M. Tomasa (Treasurer)                     1268 Mokapu Blvd.                                        Kailua, HI 96734
(C) 783-5396
 
Gary Weller                                                      221 Iliaina Street                                                Kailua, HI 96734                                                (B) 253-0675 (C) 203-8217 (F) 254-9693 Send me an Email
 
07/10/14

 

 

WAIMANALO NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 32

This is a 13 member board

AT-LARGE (2 seats)
Wilson Kekoa Ho (Chair)
41-696 Kalanianaole Hwy.; P.O.Box 680          Waimanalo, HI 96795
(R) 259-7200 (C) 429-3992                         Send me an Email!

VACANCY

SUBDISTRICT 1 (1 seat)
Michael Buck                                                  41-665 Kumuhao St.                                      Waimanalo, HI 96795                                        (R) 259-8946                                                   Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 2 (1 seat)
Courtney Paulos                                               

SUBDISTRICT 3 (1 seat)
Andrew Jamila Jr.                                           41-640 Poalima Street                                  Waimanalo, HI 96795
(R) 259-7342 (B) 690-2443                            Send me an Email!


SUBDISTRICT 4 (1 seat)                         Joseph Albinio

SUBDISTRICT 5 (1 seat)
Shelly Teixeira-Vickery                                   Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 6 (1 seat)                          Ted Radovich                                                Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 7 (1 seat)
Marvelle Kuulei Laughlin                       

SUBDISTRICT 8 (1 seat)
Nani Akeo

SUBDISTRICT 9 (1 seat)
Herbert Nakamura                                             41-620 Bell Street                                           Waimanalo, HI 96795                                     (R) 259-5716 (C) 285-4961                          Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 10 (1 seat)
Shannon Alivado (Vice Chair)                            Send me an Email!

SUBDISTRICT 11 (1 seat)                VACANT                             05/14/14

 

 

MAKAKILO/KAPOLEI/HONOKAI HALE
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 34

This is a nine (9) member board

AT-LARGE (9 seats)                                   
D. Kalani Capelouto                                       (C) 778-2222                                                  Send me an Email!
 
Marissa Capelouto                                         (C) 690-2887                                                   Send me an Email!
 
Troy Cullen                                                         Send me an Email!
 
Kioni Dudley (First Vice Chair)                         92-1365 Hauone St.                                        Kapolei, HI 96707                                           (R) 672-8888                                              Send me an Email!
 
Jeff Healy                                                          Send me an Email!
 
Jack Legal (Second Vice Chair)                     92-1389 Hoalii Street                                       Kapolei, HI 96707                                             (R) 672-6201 (C) 284-6832                              Send me an Email!

Kanani Wond                                                      Send me an Email!

Evelyn Souza (Chair)                                      (C) 255-8297                                               Send me an Email!                 

Thad Spreg (Treasurer)                               Send me an Email!

07/24/14

 

 

MILILANI MAUKA/LAUNANI VALLEY
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 35

This is a nine (9) member board

AT-LARGE (9 seats)
Dana Agader  
(R) 626-6673
Send me an Email!

Luella Costales

Dean Hazama (Chair)
95-215 Luaehu Place 96789
(B/R) 226-7430
Send me an Email!

Teresa Lau (Secretary)

Shelly Nakasone                                             (C) 284-3878
Send me an Email!
 

Stanton K. Oishi                                                                                   (C) 392-1763                                                  Send me an Email!

Alan Suwa (Treasurer)

Keith Tamashiro                                              95-1125 Koolani Drive Apt. 176 96789         (R) 626-2148                                             Send me an Email!

Lance Yoshimura (Vice Chair)


10/3/14

 

NANAKULI-MAILI
NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD NO. 36

This is a nine (9) member board

AT-LARGE (9 seats)
Hanalei Aipoalani                                            89-308 Mokiawe Street                                   Waianae, HI 96792                                         (C) 351-3989                                               Send me an Email!

Stacelynn Eli                                                   89-198 Mano Avenue Lot A                          Waianae, HI 96792                                         (R) 384-0567                                                  Send me an Email!

Polly "Granny" Grace (Treasurer)                  P.O.Box 299                                                Waianae, HI 96792  

Bill Kumia

Richard Landford (Vice Chair)                    

James Manaku Sr.                                            87-143 Gilipake Street                                     Waianae, HI 96792                                         (C) 861-6937

Cynthia Rezentes (Chair)                                 87-149 Maipela Street                                    Waianae, HI 96792                                           (C) 497-1432                                             Send me an Email!

Andrea Tupola

Patty Teruya (Secretary)                                   P.O. Box 2308                                           Waianae, Hawaii 96792                                  (C) 723-9161                                                  Send me an Email!

09/22/14

MAYOR'S REPRESENTATIVES TO NEIGHBORHOOD BOARDS
(As of September 22, 2014)     

LOCATION

MAYOR'S REP (DEPT)

1

Hawaii Kai

Tim Houghton (ENV)

2

Kuliouou

Mark Rigg (HESD)

3

Waialae/Kahala

Gerald Saito  (DES)

4

Kaimuki

Mark Wong (DIT)

5

Diamond Head

Walea Constantinau (MAY)

6

Palolo

Ross Sasamura (DFM)

7

Manoa

Ed Sniffen (MAY)

8

McCully/Moiliili

Carolee Kubo (DHR)

9

Waikiki

Mark Garrity (DTS)

10

Makiki

LInda Chu Takayama (OED)

11

Ala Moana

Michael Formby (DTS)

12

Nuuanu

Nelson Koyanagi (BFS)

13

Downtown

Shawn Hamamoto (MAY)

14

Liliha/Kapalama

Randy Leong (CSD)

15

Kalihi-Palama

Sherilyn Kajiwara (CSD)

16

Kalihi Valley

George Atta (DPP)

18

Aliamanu

Gary Nakata (DCS)

20

Aiea

Keith Ho (DIT)

21

Pearl City

Gary Kurokawa (BFS)

22

Waipahu

Eduardo Manglallan (DFM)

23

Ewa

Michele Nekota (DPR)

24

Waianae

Ian Santee  (HESD)

25

Mililani/Waipio

Tracy Kubota (DES)

26

Wahiawa

Lori Kunioka (MAY)

27

North Shore

Mark Yonamine  (DDC)

28

Koolauloa

Adam LeFebvre (MAY)

29

Kahaluu

Art Challacombe  (DPP)

30

Kaneohe

Lori Kahikina (ENV)

31

Kailua

Alenka Remec (MAY)

32

Waimanalo

Melissa Miranda Johnson (MAY)

34

Makakilo/Kapolei

Justin Gruenstein (MAY)

35

Mililani Mauka

Jeanne Ishikawa (DPR)

36

Nanakuli-Maili

Jun Yang  (HOU)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Neighborhood Boards

Last Reviewed: Tuesday, October 21, 2014