Official website of the City and County of Honolulu
 
  You are here:  Main / Neighborhood Commission Office / Neighborhood Board Election Results
 
GO TO NEIGHBORHOOD COMMISSION OFFICE

City and County of Honolulu
NEIGHBORHOOD COMMISSION OFFICE


1999 NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD ELECTION RESULTS

Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
01 00 Charlie T. Rodgers 1967 WINNER
01 00 Quincy H. Kaneshiro 1680 WINNER
01 00 Lisa K. Carter 1516 WINNER
01 00 Patricia A. Stanford 1435 WINNER
01 00 Sylvia A. Lewis 1274
01 00 Robert G. Wenkam 1112
01 00 Margaret S. Koyama 879
01 00 Kaulana H. Park 857
01 00 Joe G. Leoni Jr. 736
01 00 Marilyn "Mele" E. Welte 410
01 00 Anthony J. Paresa 330
01 01 Robert E. Clark 142 WINNER
01 02 Robert J. Speck 180 WINNER
01 03 Mary I. Houghton 184 WINNER
01 04 Stephen A. Geimer 140 WINNER
01 05 Alfred W. Kirchner 317 WINNER
01 06 David J. Welhouse 247 WINNER
01 07 Bretton R. White 306 WINNER
01 09 Charles S. Wallace 241 WINNER
01 10 Bruce I. Fisher 94 WINNER
01 10 Steven S. Hirano 86
01 10 Christopher K. White 60
01 11 James "Jim" R. Davis 129 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
02 01 Melvyn M. Yap 101 WINNER
02 02 Gerhard C. Hamm 129 WINNER
02 03 James K. Iwamura 118 WINNER
02 04 Sheridan R. Spangler 176 WINNER
02 05 Edward E. Gall 49 WINNER
02 06 Ted E. Ashworth 609 WINNER
02 06 Robert T. Chuck 602 WINNER
02 06 Linda W.L. Starr 596 WINNER
02 06 Grace K. Tamanaha-Parker 591 WINNER
02 06 Rebecca M. Sanada 573 WINNER
02 06 Mark D. Terry 567 WINNER
02 07 Warner C. Sutton 371 WINNER
02 07 Gene H. Grounds 342 WINNER
02 07 Don J. Runnals 331 WINNER
02 08 Kevin J. Mulkern 365 WINNER
02 08 John L. Sabey 182 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
03 00 Richard Turbin 1432 WINNER
03 01 Linda B. Letta 297 WINNER
03 01 Paulette Y. Manfredi 246 WINNER
03 01 Robert F. Moyer 149
03 02 Quentin W. Doar 417 WINNER
03 02 Gerri Digmon 383 WINNER
03 03 John R. MacGregor 466 WINNER
03 03 Martin D. Schiller 437 WINNER
03 04 Jane T.F. Hong 186 WINNER
03 04 William K. Kamau III 148 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
04 01 Jean K. Yamane 773 WINNER
04 01 Edison K. W. Lum 586 WINNER
04 01 Thomas M. Otake 515 WINNER
04 01 Tracy H. Okubo 512 WINNER
04 01 John W. Cater 461
04 01 Mary S. Gasper 415
04 01 Todd A. Boulanger 338
04 01 Kyle I. Greenwood 161
04 02 Lori K. Yamada 851 WINNER
04 02 Leonard K.H. Tam 848 WINNER
04 02 Joe Holtz 785 WINNER
04 02 Megan H. York 612 WINNER
04 02 Garrett Chan 451
04 03 Vernon H.Q. Tam 562 WINNER
04 03 Daniel G. Carvalho 419 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
05 01 Karen L. Ah Mai 714 WINNER
05 01 Barbara C. Miller 693 WINNER
05 01 Wayne W. Gau 672 WINNER
05 01 Michael G. Palcic 637 WINNER
05 02 Bertha S.J. Nahoopii 528 WINNER
05 02 Kenneth C.C. Chang 518 WINNER
05 02 James V. Hall 482 WINNER
05 02 Arthur E. Ross 480 WINNER
05 02 Eugene Stoudt 457 WINNER
05 03 Michelle S. Matson 552 WINNER
05 03 Marguerite G. Ige 542 WINNER
05 03 Christen W. Mitchell 473 WINNER
05 03 Wally Soares 437 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
06 00 Carolyn H. Tsukayama-Wal 1246 WINNER
06 00 Traver G. Carroll 1195 WINNER
06 00 Erin M. Sonsona 1158 WINNER
06 00 Jessica E. Wooley 1078 WINNER
06 00 Alice N. Kealoha 828 WINNER
06 01 Earl M. Shiraki 387 WINNER
06 01 Josephine K. Crowell 322 WINNER
06 03 David L. Henkin 335 WINNER
06 04 Darlene H. Nakayama 306 WINNER
06 04 Michael G. Weinstein 201 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
07 01 George M. Nakano 610 WINNER
07 01 Alex C. Achimore 476 WINNER
07 02 Joseph K. Ezaki 560 WINNER
07 02 Gary K. Anderson 493 WINNER
07 02 Clare R. Malecha 218 WINNER
07 03 Jeremy M. Lam 820 WINNER
07 03 Brian S. Baron 704 WINNER
07 03 Sister Davilyn M. Ah Chick 666 WINNER
07 03 Peter J. Shoji 525 WINNER
07 03 David H. Mower 481 WINNER
07 03 Thomas D. Burns 353
07 03 Quinn Avery 298
07 04 Teri E.M. Durland 524 WINNER
07 04 C.Richard Fassler 516 WINNER
07 04 John Thomas Heinrich 475 WINNER
07 04 Salvatore S. Lanzilotti 385 WINNER
07 04 John W. James 349 WINNER
07 04 Francisco R. Figueiredo 343 WINNER
07 04 Marian L. Miller 255
07 04 Milton D. Ragsdale 218
07 04 Winston D. Tyau 206
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
08 01 Joan H. King 682 WINNER
08 01 Betty Lou Larson 651 WINNER
08 01 Darrow L..K. Aiona 594 WINNER
08 01 Charles K. Torigoe 563 WINNER
08 01 Kekoa D. Kaapu 551 WINNER
08 01 Kina'u Boyd-Kamali'i 541 WINNER
08 01 Ernest K. Beddow 335
08 01 Brian F. Akana 327
08 02 Ronald N. Lockwood 624 WINNER
08 02 David K. Chun 604 WINNER
08 02 Clifton H. Takamura 560 WINNER
08 02 Clarence K. Chun 534 WINNER
08 02 Kelly W.K. Zane 533 WINNER
08 02 William F. Ault 420 WINNER
08 02 Michael K. Kaneshiro 418
08 02 Troy P. Bettencourt 340
08 03 John T. Kato 450 WINNER
08 03 Marie "Dolly" D. Strazar 419 WINNER
08 03 Robert Gersaba 386 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
09 01 Christ P. Zivalich Jr. 502 WINNER
09 01 Sam Bren 480 WINNER
09 01 Joseph F. Bowen 450 WINNER
09 01 Tom Brower 428 WINNER
09 01 Melba A. Cotton 416 WINNER
09 01 Leslie A. Among 398 WINNER
09 01 Robert Rodman 352
09 01 Rodger W. Snow 340
09 01 Daniel V. Di Sesa 306
09 02 Tim J. Buckley 409 WINNER
09 02 Jeffrey A. Apaka 335 WINNER
09 02 David F. McCulloch 321 WINNER
09 02 Robert J. Finley 313 WINNER
09 02 Jay A. Blauser 242 WINNER
09 02 Fredrick B. McMullan 227 WINNER
09 02 Betty L. Johnson 220
09 02 Norman E. Weaver 219
09 02 Robert J. Morgenweck 217
09 02 Nancy C. Eisenbise 170
09 02 Maita M. Kindig 165
09 02 Shentel M. Martin 71
09 03 Scott D. Hamilton 388 WINNER
09 03 Georgia E. Miller 335 WINNER
09 03 Robert Bo Last 330 WINNER
09 03 Lawrence T. McGranaghan 249 WINNER
09 03 Raymond E. DeFlavis 205 WINNER
09 03 Dennis I. Ayon 178
09 03 Gilbert E. Cline 144
09 03 Henry G. Grimbah 140
09 03 Douglas L. Rolefson 70
09 03 Francis L. McCormack 61
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
10 01 John A. Steelquist 947 WINNER
10 01 John C. Bigay 923 WINNER
10 01 Charles H. Carole 855 WINNER
10 01 John W. Bickel 784 WINNER
10 01 Joseph F. Zuiker 737 WINNER
10 01 Kiimae McMannen 622 WINNER
10 01 Teresa M. Clifton 593
10 01 Mervin A. Medeiros 512
10 02 Richard C. Stancliff 675 WINNER
10 02 Bessie L. Zoller 659 WINNER
10 02 Kenneth G. Bell 653 WINNER
10 02 Louis W. Crompton Jr. 648 WINNER
10 02 Jeffrey S. Zuckernick 636 WINNER
10 02 Richard A. Sanford 626 WINNER
10 02 George H. Tulenkun 603 WINNER
10 03 Susan L. Young 631 WINNER
10 03 Harold P. Klein 500 WINNER
10 03 Li Anne W. Taft 496 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
11 01 Karin L. Holma 357 WINNER
11 01 Joyce A. Kurtz 347 WINNER
11 01 Bob Chung 313 WINNER
11 01 Margaret L. Shoemaker 298 WINNER
11 01 Robert G. Sweeney 289
11 02 Michael J. Nakamoto 158 WINNER
11 02 Larry S. Hurst 127 WINNER
11 03 Bobbie R. Jennings 238 WINNER
11 03 John A. Breinich 214 WINNER
11 04 Richard S. Morris 165 WINNER
11 04 Mark A. Auerbach 151
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
12 01 Deborah P. Richards 498 WINNER
12 01 James L. Mo'ikeha 404 WINNER
12 01 Alfredo Canopin Jr. 357 WINNER
12 01 Roger Wilkins 309 WINNER
12 02 Sylvia K.G. Young 648 WINNER
12 02 Wendy M. Ogawa 614 WINNER
12 02 Patt R. Spencer 568 WINNER
12 02 Pearl C. Johnson 512 WINNER
12 03 Audrey E. Hidano 911 WINNER
12 03 Paula S. Kurashige 822 WINNER
12 03 Michael S. Chu 748 WINNER
12 03 Joseph M. Magaldi Jr. 668 WINNER
12 03 Avon C.Y. Yap 581 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
13 00 Alvin K.C. Au 670 WINNER
13 00 Lynne B. Matusow 653 WINNER
13 00 Theresa P. Dodd 603 WINNER
13 00 Thomas J. Smyth 567 WINNER
13 00 Karl A. Rhoads 535 WINNER
13 00 Burton White 533 WINNER
13 00 Dolores F. Mollring 520 WINNER
13 00 Wendy S. Lam 463 WINNER
13 00 Kanoe Cazimero 449 WINNER
13 00 Richard I. Kagehiro 433
13 00 Edna H. Ellis 410
13 00 Herman H. Stern 389
13 00 Dorothy I. Cornell 380
13 00 Donald E. Yeatman 235
13 00 Arthur L. Varday 217
13 00 Louis A. Molina 215
13 00 Tarek T. Willeby 171
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
14 01 Susan G. Morgan 294 WINNER
14 01 Kenneth G. Hoo 262 WINNER
14 02 Kyle J.K. Chock 637 WINNER
14 02 Edmund C. Wong 568 WINNER
14 02 Teresa L. Russell 518 WINNER
14 03 Janet M. Yoda 485 WINNER
14 03 Kent H. Bennett 477 WINNER
14 03 Samuel Mitchell 456 WINNER
14 04 David B.N. Kaahaaina Jr. 240 WINNER
14 05 Curtis K.S. Won 290 WINNER
14 05 Gary K. Higa 277 WINNER
14 05 Arvid T. Youngquist 191
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
15 01 Kenneth A. Akamine 912 WINNER
15 01 Bernadette S.M. Young 878 WINNER
15 01 Irene Takizawa 820 WINNER
15 01 Betty L. Wong 730 WINNER
15 01 Lincoln H. Jacobe 712 WINNER
15 01 Darryn D. Ng 667 WINNER
15 01 John W. Dell 657 WINNER
15 01 Mark A. Andaya 596 WINNER
15 01 John G. Jackson 578
15 01 Luzviminda C. Birks 479
15 02 Peter M. Bareng 530 WINNER
15 02 Jaime-Avelino M. Becera 524 WINNER
15 02 Maria-Violetta M. Becera 501 WINNER
15 03 Ken Harding 487 WINNER
15 03 Randall A. Rush 444 WINNER
15 03 Roland A. Bueno 410 WINNER
15 03 Cil Kim Thresher 388 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
16 00 Maryrose Mc Clelland 1046 WINNER
16 00 Alfonso Villanueva 928 WINNER
16 00 Anthony R. De Campo 920 WINNER
16 00 William E. Woods 907 WINNER
16 00 William J. Craddick 903 WINNER
16 00 Hernando R. Tan 902 WINNER
16 00 Cleo B. Bala-Casino 846 WINNER
16 00 Lance W. Bateman 813 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
18 00 Grant Tanimoto 2475 WINNER
18 00 Mark S. Taylor 2308 WINNER
18 00 Howard M. Shima 2290 WINNER
18 00 Wilfred S. Tangonan 2123 WINNER
18 00 Kenneth E. Sprague 2063 WINNER
18 00 William H. Brennan 2021 WINNER
18 00 Minnie M. Brazell 1999 WINNER
18 00 Chester T. Koga 1971 WINNER
18 00 Lennard J. Pepper 1966 WINNER
18 00 Mark B. von Wronski 1519
18 00 Muhammad Anwar 839
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
20 00 Alice Takehara 3394 WINNER
20 00 Dennis J. Smith 1235
20 01 Mike Y. Miura 651 WINNER
20 01 James A. Naylon 536 WINNER
20 01 Tracy A. Arakaki 467 WINNER
20 01 Richard O. Rowland 378
20 02 Beatrice L. Kealoha 449 WINNER
20 02 Wilbert M.S. Ho 434 WINNER
20 02 Robert F. Anderson 381 WINNER
20 02 Januaria J. Mon 280
20 03 Sandra P. Thompson 749 WINNER
20 03 Ruby L. Hargrave 683 WINNER
20 04 William B. Clark 1001 WINNER
20 04 Yuriko J. Sugimura 1000 WINNER
20 04 Raymond A. Ancheta 882 WINNER
20 04 Manuel P. Calizo Jr. 754 WINNER
20 05 Carl L. Jacobs 860 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
21 00 Albert K. Fukushima 3150 WINNER
21 00 Breene Y. Harimoto 3139 WINNER
21 00 May L. Imamura 3002 WINNER
21 00 Nathan H. Takeuchi 2942 WINNER
21 00 Ron H. Okimoto 2915 WINNER
21 00 Jerry G. Souza 2879 WINNER
21 00 J. Joshua Kaye 2682 WINNER
21 00 Terrence G. Gomez 2606 WINNER
21 00 Brian D. Winter 2603 WINNER
21 00 Antonio F. Velasco 2582 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
22 00 Annette E. Yamaguchi 3445 WINNER
22 00 Alex M. Sonson 3304 WINNER
22 00 Constante A. Domingo 1993
22 00 Robert M. Tokioka III 986
22 00 Alex C. Matthews 487
22 01 Richard H. Oshiro 1150 WINNER
22 01 Craig W. Richter 958 WINNER
22 01 Michael J. Conroy 870 WINNER
22 02 C. Andy O. Anderson 310 WINNER
22 03 Irene Rosetta Elston 54 WINNER
22 03 Gwendolyn P. McNair 30
22 04 Clarence K. Nishihara 311 WINNER
22 04 David L.M. Agpaoa 94
22 05 Ruth Lum 248 WINNER
22 06 Isidro M. Baquilar 310 WINNER
22 07 Jonalin K. Lessary 277 WINNER
22 08 Richard C. Nono 253 WINNER
22 09 James Gomes 239 WINNER
22 10 Gary K. Tomita 324 WINNER
22 11 Martin J. Burke 851 WINNER
22 11 Ryan I. Yamane 843 WINNER
22 11 Cheryl K. Okuma-Sepe 760 WINNER
22 11 Talimali E. Saofaigaalii 538 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
23 00 Willie C. Espero 1741 WINNER
23 00 Charles R. Beamer 1596 WINNER
23 00 Timothy V. Tucker 1403 WINNER
23 00 Tesha H. Malama 1358 WINNER
23 00 Pam L. Smith 1312 WINNER
23 00 Mary A. Miyashiro 1285 WINNER
23 00 Karen J. Wenke 1249 WINNER
23 00 Jeff Alexander 1217 WINNER
23 00 Garry P. Smith 1152 WINNER
23 00 Emogene K. Martin 1118
23 00 Darell Y.M. Young 1117
23 00 Leticia R. Acido-Mercado 1105
23 00 Clifford D. Mercado 903
23 00 Alvin K. Chock 853
23 00 Luriano Bautista 830
23 00 Richard W. Houghton 793
23 00 Rodolfo V. Ramos 763
23 00 Almario D. Ricalde 701
23 00 Greg R. Bjugstad 614
23 00 Michael M. Cantu 348
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
24 00 Glen M. Kila 1549 WINNER
24 00 Albert H. Silva 1324 WINNER
24 00 Clarence De Lude 1290 WINNER
24 00 Karen L. Awana 1289 WINNER
24 00 John S. Kaopua 1169
24 00 Lionel Oki 989
24 00 Steven E. Olbrich 870
24 00 Brenda A. Moniz 810
24 00 Gary K. Velleses 730
24 01 Patty K. Teruya 568 WINNER
24 01 Antoinette G. Waiamau-Nunuha 565 WINNER
24 01 Violet Paris 536 WINNER
24 01 Harry H. Choy 527 WINNER
24 01 Charles M. Herrmann Jr. 481 WINNER
24 02 Cynthia K.L. Rezentes 411 WINNER
24 02 Denton H. Kissell 402 WINNER
24 02 Paulette P. Dibibar 358 WINNER
24 03 W. Richard Boddy 526 WINNER
24 03 Chrysanthea K. Morgan 512 WINNER
24 03 Georgette J. Jordan 508 WINNER
24 03 Rocky L. Rogers 485 WINNER
24 03 Alvin K. Awo 442 WINNER
24 03 Guy S. Joseph 297
24 03 Dennis R. Fortna 283
24 04 Mark H. Suiso 571 WINNER
24 04 Randolph S.K. Florendo 465 WINNER
24 04 Frank D. Slocum 451 WINNER
24 04 Regina J. Keawe 448 WINNER
24 04 James K. Manaku Sr. 421 WINNER
24 04 David K Keawe 372 WINNER
24 04 David A. Escalante 348
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
25 00 Clifford LaBoy 2088 WINNER
25 00 Roger D. Ancheta 1978 WINNER
25 00 Michael L. Castell 1926 WINNER
25 00 Lucy Chan H.P. Sullivan 1730 WINNER
25 01 Douglas C. Thomas 553 WINNER
25 01 Richard G. Poirier 516 WINNER
25 02 Steven W. Anderson 528 WINNER
25 02 Yetta Weinberger 419 WINNER
25 02 Jessie S. Weinberger 409 WINNER
25 03 Michelle N. Kidani 387 WINNER
25 03 Glenn B. Ah Sam 345 WINNER
25 03 Kenneth C. Stover 322 WINNER
25 03 Daniel L. Romero 302 WINNER
25 04 Rodney W. Botelho 620 WINNER
25 04 William M. Bass 612 WINNER
25 04 Susan R.E. Hough 601 WINNER
25 04 Charles L. Remington 546 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
26 00 Ben V. Acohido 1712 WINNER
26 00 Mary Jane Y.S. Lee 1524 WINNER
26 00 Donovan M. Dela Cruz 1520 WINNER
26 00 Edith J. Kubo 1492 WINNER
26 00 John B. Kampfer 1482 WINNER
26 00 Yoshiro Nakamura 1435 WINNER
26 00 Jyun K. Yamamoto 1431 WINNER
26 00 Sheri R. Bentley 1370 WINNER
26 00 Cliff Jenkins 1342 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
27 01 Michael K. Dailey 142 WINNER
27 01 Kathleen M. Pahinui 135 WINNER
27 01 Thomas T. Shirai Jr. 48
27 01 Jahndavid A. Teschler 27
27 01 Steven M. Kelly 23
27 02 John H. Hirota 401 WINNER
27 02 Michael Y. Magaoay 397 WINNER
27 02 Jacob Y.W. Ng 390 WINNER
27 02 Alfredo Antonio 223 WINNER
27 02 Michael L. Bradshaw 128
27 02 Loyson E. Schneider 118
27 02 Gilbert Riviere 113
27 03 James L. Awai Jr. 347 WINNER
27 03 Dan Gora 333 WINNER
27 03 Meryl M. Andersen 315 WINNER
27 03 Susan M. Fujioka 292 WINNER
27 03 Keith K. Awai 219
27 04 Warren H. Scoville 54 WINNER
27 05 Roberts G. Leinau 333 WINNER
27 05 Larry K. McElheny 293 WINNER
27 05 Ken W. Newfield 274 WINNER
27 05 Howard J. Zusman 210 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
28 01 Donald C. Hurlbut 213 WINNER
28 01 Gordon L. Tilley 190 WINNER
28 02 Norman A. Kaluhiokalani 416 WINNER
28 02 Michael S. Foley 408 WINNER
28 02 Samuela Langi 289 WINNER
28 02 Verla K. Moore 258 WINNER
28 02 Hans Taala 254
28 02 Lucy K.M. Miller 222
28 03 MaryAnne Long 250 WINNER
28 03 Cy M. Bridges 250 WINNER
28 03 Barbara A. Kahana 238 WINNER
28 03 R. Eric Beaver 116
28 03 Jace L. McQuivey 55
28 04 Creighton U. Mattoon 90 WINNER
28 05 Dorothy D. Letts 126 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
29 01 John L. Reppun 84 WINNER
29 02 Moana Lee 211 WINNER
29 02 Gilbert D. Silva 202 WINNER
29 02 Regina M. Mojica 166 WINNER
29 02 Cynthia V. Powel 155
29 02 Nick J. Lohr 138
29 03 Robin-Gay P. Makapagal 212 WINNER
29 03 Daniel A. Huffman 210 WINNER
29 03 Melodie R.W. Aduja 176 WINNER
29 04 Richard P. Halverson Sr. 216 WINNER
29 05 Amy S. Luersen 411 WINNER
29 05 Joe Pickard 323 WINNER
29 05 Daniel A. Bender 311 WINNER
29 05 Aaron K.W.S. Wong 195
29 05 John M. Piper 174
29 06 Charles Y. Tanouye Jr. 147 WINNER
29 06 Richard Vermeesch 132 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
30 00 Roy S. Yanagihara 2326 WINNER
30 00 Charles K. Djou 2228 WINNER
30 00 Ronald A. Sato 2121 WINNER
30 00 Daniel K. Smith 1627
30 00 Aileen S. Kitaoka-Yee 1399
30 00 Lovell F. Kaleikini 1360
30 00 James J. Santos 1266
30 00 Fred A. Madlener 911
30 00 James D. Remedios Jr. 498
30 01 Bill Russell 317 WINNER
30 03 Phillip B. Mowrey 198 WINNER
30 04 Kimberly Ann K. Hawn 240 WINNER
30 05 Wendell H. Lum 227 WINNER
30 06 Craig S. Kagawa 223 WINNER
30 06 Jeaneen M. Heldt 85
30 06 Erma A. O'Toole 48
30 07 Raymond T. Gaughen Jr 129 WINNER
30 07 Jill N. Tokuda 121
30 10 Kathleen S.H. Moore 262 WINNER
30 10 Erin B. Merriam 157
30 11 Garrett M. Gomes 186 WINNER
30 11 Joseph V. O'Donnell 58
30 13 Lawrence W. Zdvoracek 152 WINNER
30 14 Charles P. Rushforth 181 WINNER
30 14 Douglas A. White 111
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
31 01 Harold J. Falk 784 WINNER
31 01 Richard K. Mirikitani 735 WINNER
31 01 Dorothy Rose F. Babineau 654 WINNER
31 01 Debra M. Marques-Yunson 537
31 02 George Gonsalves Jr. 1133 WINNER
31 02 Sharon A. Mckellar 1107 WINNER
31 02 Charles A. Prentiss 1094 WINNER
31 02 Kimberly K. Nichols 1038 WINNER
31 02 Jon A. Chinen 966 WINNER
31 03 Faith P. Evans 578 WINNER
31 03 Donna M. Wong 568 WINNER
31 03 Jim R. Corcoran 422 WINNER
31 03 Duane K. Samson 394 WINNER
31 03 Juanita D. Schiltz 314
31 03 Lynda D. Dybdal 276
31 03 Helene N. Kaiwi 262
31 03 Denise M. Nederhouser 244
31 04 Terry B. Carroll 1084 WINNER
31 04 Kathy M. Bryant-Hunter 1011 WINNER
31 04 Claudine M. Tomasa 921 WINNER
31 04 Knud Lindgard 899 WINNER
31 04 Bob L. Vieira 864 WINNER
31 04 Ellen P. Ryan 811 WINNER
31 04 Kurt D. Higa 801 WINNER
31 04 Debbi Glanstein 759
31 04 Melissa K. Page 701
31 04 Dorothy A. Grayson 584
31 04 Rick Klemm 583
31 04 Douglas A. Hoffman 358
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
32 01 Nancy L. Glover 24 WINNER
32 02 Phillip L. Ellsworth 44 WINNER
32 03 Andrew M. Jamila Jr. 39 WINNER
32 04 Daijo A. Kaneshiro 16 WINNER
32 05 Mabel Ann I. Spencer 43 WINNER
32 07 John M. Cook 90 WINNER
32 09 Wilson Kekoa K. Ho 113 WINNER
32 10 Joseph Ryan Jr. 63 WINNER
32 11 Priscilla K. Ho 68 WINNER
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
34 00 Maeda C. Timson 1439 WINNER
34 00 M. Kioni Dudley 1326 WINNER
34 00 George S. Yamamoto 1250 WINNER
34 00 Brent A. Buckley 1062 WINNER
34 00 Linda Y. Young 1059 WINNER
34 00 Michael J. Golojuch 907 WINNER
34 00 Martha M. Makaiwi 882 WINNER
34 00 Jane A. Ross 874 WINNER
34 00 David A. Gilbert 857 WINNER
34 00 Arline E. West 827
34 00 Brian N. Durham 757
34 00 Steve W. Loring 682
34 00 Robert W. Farrell 647
34 00 Xavier B. Tecson Jr. 639
34 00 Ben T. Manayan 633
34 00 Stephen T. Enomoto 599
34 00 James A. Klippert 547
34 00 Kevin J.H. Wong 354
Board Subdistrict Name Vote Status
35 00 Pamela K.Y. Young 802 WINNER
35 00 Roy H. Doi 792 WINNER
35 00 Teresa K. Lau 764 WINNER
35 00 Tim D. Dittrick 731 WINNER
35 00 Wade K. Kodama 726 WINNER
35 00 Lily S. Canas 722 WINNER
35 00 Jeanette C. Nekota 696 WINNER
35 00 David L. Ellis 620 WINNER
35 00 Christopher D.W. Young 582 WINNER
35 00 Sandra R.O. Tsujimura 517
35 00 Melissa E. Graffigna 376




GO TO NEIGHBORHOOD COMMISSION OFFICE

Neighborhood Commission Office

Last Reviewed: Tuesday, April 09, 2002