Official website of the City and County of Honolulu
 
  You are here:  Main / Neighborhood Commission Office / 2005 NB Election Results
 

2005 NEIGHBORHOOD BOARD ELECTIONS
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

 (Results to be certified by Neighborhood Commission, meeting May 10, 2005)

NB# SD# BALLOT NAME VOTE ADD-IN FINAL ELECTED / UNCONTESTED
01 00 SASAKI, Wade 2105 82 2187 ELECTED
01 00 ELMS-BEATTIE, Dolores 1855 86 1941 ELECTED
01 00 HALVERSON, Richard P. "Rich" 1647 64 1711 ELECTED
01 00 KNUDSEN, Greg 1469 55 1524 ELECTED
01 00 SHELLY, Todd 1393 53 1446  
01 00 HARVEY, Walt 1128 67 1195  
01 00 CONSTANTARAS, Andy 929 49 978  
01 00 CHONG KEE, Kevin H. M. 907 52 959  
01 00 WELLER, Gary E. 563 27 590  
01 00 SMITH, Cecile 446 20 466  
01 00 JUTZ, Jason 371 27 398  
01 01 CLARK, Robert 109 4 113 ELECTED
01 01 AKANA, Wayne K. 74 6 80  
01 02 SHAW, Robert H. 112 1 113 ELECTED
01 02 WEANDER, Jim 94 7 101  
01 03 HOUGHTON, Mary 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
01 04 FOWLER, Robert B. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
01 05 MURAOKA, Lester 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
01 06 HANSON, Jeanette 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
01 07 LIVINGSTON, David C. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
01 08 PARESA, Anthony "Tony" 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
01 09 HUFF, Donald 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
01 11 LEVY, Wayne David 108 4 112 ELECTED
01 11 FLEMING, Louise M. 45 3 48  
01 11 CHOI, Johnson 30 3 33  
02 01 SUTTON, Warner "Kimo" 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
02 02 SCHNEIDER, Jack 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
02 04 SPANGLER, Sheridan R. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
02 05 BOLTZ, Bernie 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
02 06 LEONG, Bertha F. K. 599 17 616 ELECTED
02 06 ASHWORTH, Ted E. 491 8 499 ELECTED
02 06 CHUCK, Robert "Bob" 482 9 491 ELECTED
02 06 YOUNG, Joseph W. C. 477 6 483 ELECTED
02 06 STARR, Linda W. L. 464 11 475 ELECTED
02 06 KAGAWA, Frances "Fran" 445 6 451 ELECTED
02 06 LUM, Heather 436 7 443  
02 06 TERRY, Mark 279 7 286  
02 07 RAUTIO, Anne 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
02 07 SIDDIQUI, Jamal A. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
02 08 SCHELL, Edward J. 248 6 254 ELECTED
02 08 PARKE, Michael 227 5 232 ELECTED
02 08 ANDREWS, Al 187 3 190 ELECTED
02 08 MADDOCK, Jay 86 3 89  
02 08 MELCHER, Michael 84 3 87  
03 00 TURBIN, Richard 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
03 01 FUKUDA, Lester 316 7 323 ELECTED
03 01 ROBERSON, Kelley 204 3 207 ELECTED
03 01 KVAM, Erik 113 2 115  
03 02 DIGMON, Gerri 291 7 298 ELECTED
03 02 TROY, Michael 241 8 249 ELECTED
03 02 KAREL, Stephen 133 2 135  
03 03 PYLES, Lucinda 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
03 04 HIMEDA, Sylvia S. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
04 01 LUM, Edison K. W. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
04 02 CONE, Jim 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
04 02 HERNANDEZ, Eduardo 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
04 02 NAHOOPII, Daniel K. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
04 03 ABE, Mike 519 19 538 ELECTED
04 03 CARVALHO, Daniel G. 400 14 414 ELECTED
04 03 HACK, Randolph C. 271 14 285 ELECTED
04 03 WALLING, Christopher 205 4 209  
05 01 AH MAI, Karen 613 33 646 ELECTED
05 01 NARITA, Bert T. 584 26 610 ELECTED
05 01 GAU, Wayne W. 492 22 514 ELECTED
05 01 DUMAS, Sharon 414 17 431 ELECTED
05 01 MILLER, Barbara C. 392 22 414 ELECTED
05 01 DOERING, Kathleen 335 22 357  
05 02 CHANG, Kenneth C. C. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
05 02 FUKUHARA, Russell 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
05 02 NAHOOPII, Bertha 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
05 02 OTTO, Joe P. "Keo" 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
05 02 SKONECKI, Patrick Michael 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
05 03 WONG, Linda 448 13 461 ELECTED
05 03 MATSON, Michelle Spalding 429 12 441 ELECTED
05 03 BERLIN, Roxie 390 10 400 ELECTED
05 03 PERSONS, Don A. 373 11 384 ELECTED
05 03 HARDEN, Jay 364 10 374 ELECTED
05 03 SWAIN, Eddy Kaimakana 244 10 254  
05 03 TURNER, Janis 205 6 211  
06 00 CARROLL, Traver 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
06 00 NAKAYAMA, Darlene H. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
06 00 SHACKELFORD, Rachel 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
06 00 STANBRO, Joshua 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
06 01 SHIRAKI, Earl M. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
06 01 SONSONA, Erin 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
06 02 SALZ, Herm 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
06 02 WONG, Doug 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
06 03 NAKAO, Owen 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
06 04 HAYES GERLICH, Gladys C. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
06 04 WEINSTEIN, Michael 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
07 01 NAKANO, George 520 6 526 ELECTED
07 01 PEARSON, Charles W. 456 12 468 ELECTED
07 01 CHAPIN, Hank 398 15 413 ELECTED
07 01 TANAKA, Glen 398 11 409  
07 02 ANDERSEN, Gary 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
07 03 HOLTROP, Paul 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
07 03 NISHIOKA, Nadine 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
07 04 HARWOOD, Jim 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
07 04 LANZILOTTI, Salvatore S. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
07 04 RAGSDALE, Milton 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
07 04 REYES, Julie 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
08 01 DELA CRUZ, Linda 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
08 01 TALEFF, Michael J. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
08 02 CHOW, Ed 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
08 02 FONG, Norman H. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
08 02 GOLLNER, John M., II 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
08 02 LOCKWOOD, Ron 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
08 02 TAKAMURA, Clifton Hiroshi 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
08 02 VISAYA BOSE, Stephanie A. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
08 03 CHEEVER, Scott 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
08 03 FURUTO, Albert H. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
08 03 FURUTO, Gordon, Jr. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
08 03 HATA, Les 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
08 03 KYI-YIM, Serena 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
09 01 SIMPSON, Mary 442 11 453 ELECTED
09 01 AMONG, Les A. 441 9 450 ELECTED
09 01 POOLE, Jim 426 10 436 ELECTED
09 01 GRUNTZ, Raymond A. 424 9 433 ELECTED
09 01 BROWER, Tom 419 9 428 ELECTED
09 01 SYKES, Randolph 398 5 403 ELECTED
09 01 ADAMS, Jo-Ann 348 8 356  
09 02 FINLEY, Robert 396 9 405 ELECTED
09 02 APAKA, Jeff 357 13 370 ELECTED
09 02 ERTESCHIK, Louis 299 9 308 ELECTED
09 02 FLOOD, Walter "Flash" 300 6 306 ELECTED
09 02 MYERS, Jack 268 4 272 ELECTED
09 02 CHILDS, Nathaniel Nakoa 259 3 262 ELECTED
09 02 CONNELL, Lawrence 250 8 258  
09 02 STRICKLER, Joshua 230 7 237  
09 02 SELIM, Mosaad 116 3 119  
09 03 PETERS, Michael J. 331 24 355 ELECTED
09 03 KAIMI, John K. 304 20 324 ELECTED
09 03 MERZ, Jeffrey 277 20 297 ELECTED
09 03 CHEN, David 257 15 272 ELECTED
09 03 BENEVENTO, Bert 218 19 237 ELECTED
09 03 SOBERICK, Joseph Paul 208 16 224  
09 03 NIGRO, John 193 11 204  
10 01 CAROLE, Charles H. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 01 JONES, Patrick Kelly 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 01 KOENIG, Norma K. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 01 STEELQUIST, John A. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 01 ZUIKER, Joseph 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 02 HAURET, Philip 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 02 HEULITT, David Addison 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 02 LEE, Allan W. H. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 02 MCCULLOUGH, Henry E. F., V 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 02 MITCHELL, Sam 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 02 SCHILLER, Martin 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 02 THISTLETON, Craig A. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 03 KAWANO, Richard 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 03 LEE, Chuck 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 03 LELAND, Charles J. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
10 03 YOUNG, Susan Lai 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
11 01 HEDLUND, Nancy L. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
11 01 KURTZ, Joyce A. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
11 02 HURST, Larry 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
11 02 SIH, Dyane Yee 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
11 03 MICHAELS, Marilyn A. 144 8 152 ELECTED
11 03 BREINICH, John A. 125 6 131 ?
11 03 KOMINE, Duane A. 125 6 131 ?
11 03 POWERS, Philip H. 110 4 114  
11 03 PEARMAN, William 103 7 110  
11 03 TAKAYAMA, Lisa 100 1 101  
11 03 BRATTON, Alice 45 3 48  
11 04 GERARD, Jennifer 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
12 01 CARREIRA, Richard "Manno" 324 8 332 ELECTED
12 01 BANNAN, Jim 312 11 323 ELECTED
12 01 JONES, Patricia M. 296 6 302 ELECTED
12 01 CANOPIN, Al, Jr. 296 8 304 ELECTED
12 01 LURIA, Remy 281 7 288 ELECTED
12 01 MARN, Jim Y. 259 5 264  
12 01 GOCONG, Bobby 234 4 238  
12 02 YOUNG, Sylvia K. G. 519 12 531 ELECTED
12 02 YOUNG OGAWA, Wendy M. 465 13 478 ELECTED
12 02 SPENCER, Patt R. 413 9 422 ELECTED
12 02 AWAKUNI, Russ 408 8 416 ELECTED
12 02 MANTON, Lori 315 10 325 ELECTED
12 02 AIONA, Mason K. 250 7 257  
12 02 CARROLL, Jon 202 6 208  
12 02 CARLISLE, Orion 149 6 155  
12 03 HIDANO, Audrey 684 13 697 ELECTED
12 03 KURASHIGE, Paula 604 16 620 ELECTED
12 03 GEE, Rae 494 11 505 ELECTED
12 03 ASAHINA, Dean 470 11 481 ELECTED
12 03 NERNEY, Philip 300 6 306 ELECTED
12 03 MAGALDI, Joe 295 6 301  
12 03 COPPA, Bruce A. 262 3 265  
12 03 EHLKE, Tom 200 4 204  
12 03 REID, Steven 171 4 175  
12 03 TARIO, Ronald Paul 132 5 137  
13 00 MATUSOW, Lynne 708 30 738 ELECTED
13 00 YUEN, Stanford 703 34 737 ELECTED
13 00 MOLLRING, Dolores 704 24 728 ELECTED
13 00 AU, Alvin 700 24 724 ELECTED
13 00 WHITE, Burton 667 23 690 ELECTED
13 00 RHOADS, Karl 649 23 672 ELECTED
13 00 BRAWLEY, Dick 605 30 635 ELECTED
13 00 SMYTH, Tom 591 17 608 ELECTED
13 00 MIDDLETON, Carl 476 18 494 ELECTED
13 00 LEONG, Edmund M. Y. 463 21 484  
13 00 LAVOIE, Frank A. 439 15 454  
13 00 NANIOLE, Judith 414 18 432  
13 00 MORSE, Jack C. 263 11 274  
14 00 KUO, Loy 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
14 00 UEHARA, Claude 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
14 00 YOUNGQUIST, Arvid Tadao 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
14 01 KAM, Leonard J. K. H. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
14 02 MILLER, Ken J. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
14 03 MOEPONO, Sesnita 372 16 388 ELECTED
14 03 THOMPSON, Edward K., III 352 14 366 ELECTED
14 03 NITTA, Donald K. 351 10 361 ELECTED
14 03 WINGARD, Lori Gorospe 262 7 269 ELECTED
14 03 WHITE, Dale 249 11 260  
15 01 AKAMINE, Ken 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
15 01 MITCHELL, Bob 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
15 01 SAKAI, Casey 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
15 01 SAKAI, Tracy K. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
15 01 TAKIZAWA, Irene 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
15 01 YOUNG, Bernadette S. M. "Ber 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
15 02 KONNO, Calvin Y. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
15 02 PURCELL, Eric 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
15 02 RONE, Jesusa M. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
15 02 YAW, Shane 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
15 03 HAKUOLE, James 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
15 03 HARDING, Ken 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
15 03 HARVEST-SILVA, Jaime 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
16 00 BALATICO, Merry 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
16 00 BATEMAN, Lance W. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
16 00 BRISTOL, Kanoa 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
16 00 CHING, Wilton 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
16 00 DE CAMPO, Anthony R. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
16 00 KOGA, Chester 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
16 00 MITCHELL, Lisa 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
16 00 WATLAND, Jory 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
16 00 WOODS, "Bill" William E. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
18 00 TANIMOTO, Grant 1768 70 1838 ELECTED
18 00 TAYLOR, Mark 1544 55 1599 ELECTED
18 00 YOMES, David 1470 48 1518 ELECTED
18 00 BRAZELL, Minnie M. 1253 48 1301 ELECTED
18 00 PEPPER, Len 1229 44 1273 ELECTED
18 00 GODFREY, Lorene A. 1169 42 1211 ELECTED
18 00 LARSON, Richard J. 1040 41 1081 ELECTED
18 00 BAIRD, Larry 1034 45 1079 ELECTED
18 00 MILLS, Linda Leilani Pa 1021 45 1066 ELECTED
18 00 DUNCAN, Kaipo 922 27 949  
18 00 MORITA, Maurice T. 772 25 797  
18 00 BAAS, Rudy "Loki" 743 27 770  
18 00 TOBALADO BATTAD, Nicolette K 726 23 749  
18 00 RICARTE, Rocky 710 20 730  
18 00 REZENTS, Anzinetti K. 673 25 698  
18 00 CZAR, Nick 538 18 556  
18 00 LI, Johnny 478 22 500  
18 00 EGGE, Dennis 279 9 288  
20 00 SUGIMURA, Jane 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
20 01 ARAKAKI, Tracy 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
20 01 BLANPIED, Robyn 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
20 02 HARGRAVE, Ruby L. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
20 02 HO, Wilbert M. S. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
20 02 THOMPSON, Sandra Parish 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
20 03 ALDINGER, Martha 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
20 03 CLARK, William B. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
20 03 PASSMORE, George 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
20 03 TEXEIRA, Monica 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
20 04 LEE, Ross 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
20 04 MOBLEY, Ron 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
21 00 BREEDEN, William E. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
21 00 DUNCAN, Sol Ray B. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
21 00 FUKUDA, Sheila 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
21 00 FUKUSHIMA, Albert K. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
21 00 HOWTON, David 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
21 00 IMAMURA-URUU, May Leiko 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
21 00 LAYBON, Lokelani 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
21 00 LEMON, David 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
21 00 PICKARD, James Kimo, Sr. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
21 00 VINA, Cruz J., Jr. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
22 00 ANDERSON, C. O. "Andy" 3071 87 3158 ELECTED
22 00 DOMINGO, Constante A. 2321 65 2386 ELECTED
22 00 SANIATAN, Rito 2284 82 2366  
22 01 OSHIRO, Richard H. 1003 29 1032 ELECTED
22 01 RICHTER, Craig 743 21 764 ELECTED
22 01 MAUS, Tom 616 16 632 ELECTED
22 01 CONROY, Mike 564 26 590  
22 01 COOLEY, Herbert P. 450 21 471  
22 01 LAIU, Sechyi 426 8 434  
22 02 TOKIOKA, Robert M., III 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
22 02 YAKOWENKO, George 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
22 03 ELSTON, Irene R. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
22 05 DUHAYLONSOD DAGUMAN, Lorrain 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
22 06 DULDULAO, Julie R. 262 3 265 ELECTED
22 06 PAGAN, David 41 5 46  
22 06 HEROLAGA, Connie Pagente 40 4 44  
22 06 FRANKOVIC, William 20 0 20  
22 11 BURKE, Martin J. "Marty" 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
22 11 GARCIA, Reggie 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
22 11 NISHIMOTO, Kerry M. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
22 11 ROLLER, Russell F. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
23 01 ALEXANDER, Jeff 813 26 839 ELECTED
23 01 ESTRELLA BENDER, Alisa 496 21 517 ELECTED
23 01 MOYLAN, Jim 476 22 498 ELECTED
23 01 FEVELLA, Kurt 463 20 483 ELECTED
23 01 TAGOVAILOA-AMOSA, Sai 453 20 473 ELECTED
23 01 CORREA, Mary-Esther 406 19 425  
23 01 ESQUIVEL, Rodolfo S. 385 14 399  
23 01 ADRIANO, Davelynn L. 324 19 343  
23 01 LYNN, Coby M. 328 9 337  
23 01 LYNN, Eileen 320 14 334  
23 01 SMALLWOOD, Craig 316 8 324  
23 01 ROSSI, Ken 288 12 300  
23 01 CAYAPAN, Grace I. 277 17 294  
23 01 LEWIS, Chris 192 11 203  
23 02 BAUTISTA, L. Gary 1211 35 1246 ELECTED
23 02 BERG, Tom 1133 30 1163 ELECTED
23 02 O'NEILL, Michael 1089 37 1126 ELECTED
23 02 ROBERT, Normand H. J. 994 30 1024 ELECTED
23 02 RODRIGUEZ, Rey 943 34 977 ELECTED
23 02 BIMBO, Genaro Q. 937 32 969 ELECTED
23 02 GIBLIN, Mark 838 27 865  
24 00 AWANA, Karen Leinani 1840 89 1929 ELECTED
24 00 SILVA, Albert H. Alapaki 1368 58 1426 ELECTED
24 00 HERRMANN, Charles M., Jr. 646 29 675  
24 00 MORRIS, Terry L. 514 37 551  
24 01 TERUYA, Patty Kahanamoku 480 17 497 ELECTED
24 01 HOOHULI, Josiah "Black" 405 16 421 ELECTED
24 01 KELII, "Kimo" James Waialae 374 19 393 ELECTED
24 01 WAIAMAU-NUNUHA, Neddie G. 319 20 339 ELECTED
24 01 KAHOOHANOHANO, John P. 310 14 324  
24 01 PARIS, Sunday 279 17 296  
24 01 CHOY, Harry 277 14 291  
24 02 REZENTES, Cynthia K. L. 313 15 328 ELECTED
24 02 SILVA, Adrian, Jr 251 12 263 ELECTED
24 02 POMAIKAI, Kaipo "Paul Sr." 228 9 237 ELECTED
24 02 DIBIBAR, Paulette 199 12 211  
24 03 JORDAN, Georgette "Jo" 298 16 314 ELECTED
24 03 AWO, Alvin K. 277 10 287 ELECTED
24 03 LEONIDA, Suzanne 276 11 287 ELECTED
24 03 BODDY, Richard 202 11 213  
24 03 OCLINARIA, David Kalanikinim 198 7 205  
24 03 EGAN, Jack "Keaka" 187 11 198  
24 03 CABACUNGAN, Holly 120 5 125  
24 03 FORTNA, Dennis 58 7 65  
24 04 KILA, Glen Makakaualii 338 21 359 ELECTED
24 04 MANAKU, James K. 272 17 289 ELECTED
24 04 SLOCUM, Frank D. 229 14 243 ELECTED
24 04 KURSHALS, Maralyn 215 15 230  
24 04 DE BARCZA, Gladys 155 3 158  
24 04 KOHLER, Louella 123 3 126  
24 04 KETCHMARK, Truman Lee 62 3 65  
25 00 ABATAYO, Grace M. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
25 00 POIRIER, Richard 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
25 01 FREED, Ann S. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
25 01 IULI, Barbara Pua 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
25 01 NISHIOKA, Linnel 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
25 01 SIEGEL, Carole 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
25 01 THOMAS, Doug 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
25 02 KAANEHE, Josie 491 11 502 ELECTED
25 02 GARRETT, Andrew Takuya 454 15 469 ELECTED
25 02 SELANDER, Mary Anne 452 12 464 ELECTED
25 02 WEINBERGER, Jessie Syd 368 13 381 ELECTED
25 02 ANDREWS, Elizabeth A. 340 12 352  
25 02 MEDEIROS, Carl 285 6 291  
25 03 BREMER, David 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
25 03 BRIZEE, William A. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
25 03 SEGURA, Mary 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
25 04 LOOMIS, Karen L. 543 16 559 ELECTED
25 04 REMINGTON, Charles L. 519 14 533 ELECTED
25 04 ABATAYO, Marie K. 514 16 530 ELECTED
25 04 ARAKI, Noel 504 18 522 ELECTED
25 04 BASS, Bill 508 13 521 ELECTED
25 04 ARQUETTE, Tara Lulani 381 11 392 ELECTED
25 04 ELLIOT, David Anthony 302 5 307  
25 04 HOUGH, Sue 283 13 296  
25 04 AVERY, Quinn 277 8 285  
25 04 MEDEIROS, Wane H. 150 3 153  
26 00 ACOHIDO, Ben Vinusto 1543 38 1581 ELECTED
26 00 LEE, Mary Jane 1231 37 1268 ELECTED
26 00 KOCH, Silvia Manley 1214 36 1250 ELECTED
26 00 IWATA, Burt 1201 33 1234 ELECTED
26 00 YAMAMOTO, Jyun K. 1119 31 1150 ELECTED
26 00 KUBO, Edith J. 1110 36 1146 ELECTED
26 00 MASUNAGA, Kathy 1077 28 1105 ELECTED
26 00 IGE, Eric 1063 30 1093 ELECTED
26 00 KENT, Bob 1044 26 1070 ELECTED
26 00 BENAVITZ, Walter 869 19 888  
26 00 KIM-TUPINIO, Patricia 841 25 866  
26 00 BOHN, Tavita Leo 777 17 794  
26 00 WISNESKI, Jessica 707 26 733  
26 00 BENTLEY, Sheri 594 18 612  
27 01 PAHINUI, Kathleen M. 123 10 133 ELECTED
27 01 O'SULLIVAN, Lloyd 100 7 107 ELECTED
27 01 ALAMEIDA, Jeffrey Kalani 60 4 64  
27 01 LEE, Paulette 27 3 30  
27 01 SHIRAI, Thomas T., Jr. 22 2 24  
27 01 CONSTANTINAU, Renau P. 11 0 11  
27 02 NG, Jacob "Jake" 317 7 324 ELECTED
27 02 HIROTA, John H. 309 7 316 ELECTED
27 02 ANTONIO, Alfred 207 2 209 ELECTED
27 02 LUNASCO, Ollie 202 2 204 ELECTED
27 02 OGA, Alfred "Barney" 190 4 194  
27 02 RIVIERE, Gil 175 5 180  
27 03 AWAI, James L., Jr. 240 8 248 ELECTED
27 03 LYONS, Michael 231 7 238 ELECTED
27 03 PHILIPS, Carol Anne 221 8 229 ELECTED
27 03 GORA, Dan 220 7 227 ELECTED
27 03 STEWART, Aileen Abe 207 9 216  
27 03 KEAO, Donald 197 3 200  
27 04 SCOVILLE, Warren H. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
27 05 LEINAU, Roberts "Bob" 370 17 387 ELECTED
27 05 MCELHENY, Blake D. 339 18 357 ELECTED
27 05 MILLER, Antya 300 18 318 ELECTED
27 05 MEADE, Geraldine "Gerry" 255 12 267 ELECTED
27 05 THIELST, John W. 214 9 223  
27 05 CAMBRA, Adam Francis 85 1 86  
28 01 HURLBUT, Donald C. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
28 01 SOH, Warren 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
28 02 STEWARD, Les 336 20 356 ELECTED
28 02 MACY, Patrick 320 20 340 ELECTED
28 02 ELKINGTON, John 290 16 306 ELECTED
28 02 KALUHIOKALANI, Norman 256 15 271 ELECTED
28 02 KELIILIKI, Sue 231 18 249  
28 03 HEATH, Kathryn 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
28 03 IESE, Zenobia Kapahulehua 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
28 03 KAHANA, Barbara 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
28 04 MATTOON, Creighton Ualani 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
28 05 LETTS, Dee Dee 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
29 01 CAPPELLA, Robert 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
29 01 WOLFGRAMM, Emil 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
29 02 OKUDA, George 170 7 177 ELECTED
29 02 GRAHAM, Morris 138 6 144 ELECTED
29 02 LEE, Moana 113 9 122 ELECTED
29 02 NALUAI, D. Keala "Dottie" 103 3 106  
29 02 TANOUYE, Charles, Jr. 99 1 100  
29 02 PENN, Charles E., Jr. 59 1 60  
29 03 KALUHIWA, Leialoha "Rocky" 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
29 03 MACHADO, Arthur B., Jr. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
29 03 MENCH, Kurt K. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
29 04 LEVASSEUR, Kenneth W. 160 10 170 ELECTED
29 04 PANOKE, Wayne K. 133 4 137 ELECTED
29 04 PETERSON, John A. 123 3 126  
29 05 LUERSEN, Amy S. 359 6 365 ELECTED
29 05 BENDER, Daniel 308 6 314 ELECTED
29 05 PIPER, John Michael 276 6 282 ELECTED
29 05 MEADOR, Anna 123 4 127  
29 06 VERMEESCH, Rich 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
30 00 YAMASHIRO-HIRONAKA, Patricia 3211 105 3316 ELECTED
30 00 MORITA, Clyde 2847 87 2934 ELECTED
30 00 KARASAKI, Rick 2458 85 2543 ELECTED
30 00 JEFFERIES, Stephen 2051 72 2123  
30 00 RICHARDSON, W. Knox 934 33 967  
30 01 RUSSELL, Bill 181 6 187 ELECTED
30 01 ELLIS, Brian 153 4 157  
30 02 FRIEL, Paul M. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
30 03 SABAS, John R. 109 13 122 ELECTED
30 03 MAHONY, C. Richard 111 4 115  
30 04 SAN NICOLAS, Felipe 178 8 186 ELECTED
30 04 WIKTOR, Tim 118 8 126  
30 05 LUM, Wendell H. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
30 06 YANAGIHARA,  Roy 142 5 147 ELECTED
30 06 LAMBERT, Katie Liloa 134 5 139  
30 08 FLANIGAN, John M. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
30 09 GAISTHIA, Elizabeth Ann 132 5 137 ELECTED
30 09 DURAN-GUILLERMO, Patricia 129 7 136  
30 10 MORRIS, L. C. 211 2 213 ELECTED
30 10 HELOCA, Anacleto 175 6 181  
30 12 IDA, Glenn 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
30 13 ZDVORACEK, Larry 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
30 14 SAGER, William H. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
31 01 ENOS, Virginia 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
31 01 HARDING, Joe 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
31 02 DOWSETT, Susan 1071 38 1109 ELECTED
31 02 CORREA, Michael P. 1013 32 1045 ELECTED
31 02 PRENTISS, Charles A. 970 35 1005 ELECTED
31 02 CHINEN, Jon A. 925 33 958 ELECTED
31 02 MCCOY, Tim 772 30 802 ELECTED
31 02 WOOD, Shannon 555 28 583  
31 02 WOOD, James B. 539 24 563  
31 02 TETREAULT, Mark 481 16 497  
31 02 WISCH, Joshua 413 6 419  
31 03 EVANS, Faith P. 599 15 614 ELECTED
31 03 WONG, Donna 580 14 594 ELECTED
31 03 CORCORAN, Jim 511 10 521 ELECTED
31 03 URE, Linda 464 8 472 ELECTED
31 03 HEH, Michael 381 10 391  
31 04 BRYANT-HUNTER, Katharine 795 23 818 ELECTED
31 04 TOMASA, Claudine M. 745 27 772 ELECTED
31 04 BARTLEY, Larry 710 18 728 ELECTED
31 04 GIBLER, Dale A. 676 21 697 ELECTED
31 04 LINDGARD, Knud 623 18 641 ELECTED
31 04 WILSON, Bill 611 18 629 ELECTED
31 04 GLANSTEIN, Debbi 603 22 625 ELECTED
31 04 VIEIRA, Robert "Bob" L. "Lop 597 12 609  
31 04 BROWN, John 504 15 519  
31 04 FERGUSSON, Bali 462 13 475  
31 04 GIBSON, Ted 409 5 414  
31 04 JERVIS, Avis A. 372 11 383  
31 04 CLAYTON, Edward 289 5 294  
31 04 RUOTOLA, Curt 267 3 270  
31 04 TELLEZ, Arnie 234 11 245  
32 00 HO, Wilson Kekoa 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
32 00 SPENCER, Mabel Ann "Keliihoo 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
32 02 ELLSWORTH, Phillip 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
32 03 JAMILA, Andrew, Jr 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
32 04 KAMA, Benjamin, Jr 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
32 05 SPENCER, Solomon C., Jr. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
32 06 BETTENCOURT, David 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
32 08 AKEO, Nani P. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
32 09 ALBINIO, Peter "Kahana", Jr. 99 4 103 ELECTED
32 09 HO, Priscilla K. 43 2 45  
32 10 ANDREWS, Kevin R. 0     ELECTED UNCONTESTED
34 00 YAMAMOTO, George S. 1537 87 1624 ELECTED
34 00 DUDLEY, Kioni 1489 79 1568 ELECTED
34 00 BUCKLEY, Brent A. 1364 73 1437 ELECTED
34 00 KANE, Shad 1333 73 1406 ELECTED
34 00 TIMSON, Maeda C. 1222 42 1264 ELECTED
34 00 GOLOJUCH, Mike 1187 56 1243 ELECTED
34 00 YOUNG, Linda Y. 1135 56 1191 ELECTED
34 00 ROSS, Jane A. 1132 56 1188 ELECTED
34 00 MAKAIWI, Martha M. 1096 45 1141 ELECTED
34 00 RIDINGS, John 1065 71 1136  
34 00 KELLY, Shawn P. 983 52 1035  
34 00 STEVENS, Ken 883 49 932  
34 00 KANNO, Lorrie Wainani 873 34 907  
34 00 LOCQUIAO, Robert 758 56 814  
34 00 DONLIN, Obed K. 744 50 794  
34 00 ROLIRAD, Ross M. 558 41 599  
34 00 POWERS, Mike 390 23 413  
35 00 YOUNG, Pamela 940 90 1030 ELECTED
35 00 SUWA, Alan 859 85 944 ELECTED
35 00 BLACKWELL, Marlene 810 85 895 ELECTED
35 00 ELLIS, David 778 77 855 ELECTED
35 00 SANDOVAL, Alonzo 745 64 809 ELECTED
35 00 GRAFFIGNA, Melissa 703 87 790 ELECTED
35 00 HAZAMA, Dean I. 695 76 771 ELECTED
35 00 RIBELLIA, Kimberly 688 78 766 ELECTED
35 00 MOSSMAN, Doug 683 75 758 ELECTED
35 00 YOSHIMURA, Lance K. 683 66 749  
Last Reviewed: Saturday, April 30, 2005